Active
Property Photos
4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  1. Image 1 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  2. Image 2 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  3. Image 3 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  4. Image 4 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  5. Image 5 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  6. Image 6 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  7. Image 7 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  8. Image 8 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  9. Image 9 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  10. Image 10 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  11. Image 11 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  12. Image 12 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  13. Image 13 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  14. Image 14 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  15. Image 15 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  16. Image 16 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  17. Image 17 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  18. Image 18 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  19. Image 19 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  20. Image 20 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  21. Image 21 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  22. Image 22 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  23. Image 23 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  24. Image 24 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  25. Image 25 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  26. Image 26 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  27. Image 27 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  28. Image 28 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  29. Image 29 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  30. Image 30 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  31. Image 31 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  32. Image 32 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  33. Image 33 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  34. Image 34 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  35. Image 35 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  36. Image 36 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  37. Image 37 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  38. Image 38 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  39. Image 39 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  40. Image 40 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  41. Image 41 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  42. Image 42 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  43. Image 43 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  44. Image 44 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  45. Image 45 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  46. Image 46 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  47. Image 47 For 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $694,500

Address: 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Great Community, private entrance man gated entrance. roof replaced 2021, A/C replaced 2022 Original owner. in like new condition. Friendly community. High Ceilings, open floor plan, room for pool Enjoy living in this secure neighborhood, closet doors in bedroom 2, have been removed but easy to install back. Great Location, just minutes to ! 95 and Florida Turnpike. Atlantic Ocean is 3 miles East, PBI Airport 30 minutes North, HOA fee includes: lawn service, sprinklers, Man gate, Cable and Internet service. Motivated Owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4970 Pine Tree Drive 4970
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $694,500
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: PINE TREE VILLAS
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF PINETREE LT 48
  • Parcel Number: 00424525100000480
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 4970
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4350 Key Lime Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

4350 Key Lime Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 5/3 and haft bath single family home in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood. The floor plan includes an updated kitchen, formal dining area, and a generous family living room. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Ivy Crossing Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$825,000.00 ($264.17 / sqft )

7167 Ivy Crossing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quality and Style!! This Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage delivers the ideal South Florida lifestyle. Enter through double impact doors to an open living and dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154136
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lawrence Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($222.05 / sqft )

15 Lawrence Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a private lakefront gated community this 4/2. 5 lakefront pool home checks all the boxes. 2 car garage with paver brick driveway & walkways tropical lushly landscaped features magnifient

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158968
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$689,000.00 ($221.83 / sqft )

2412 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best neighbourhoods in Boynton! Amazing gated lakeview community. This 3br 2.5ba single story home radiates with natural light through its impact windows! It boasts a large open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160446
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Sussex Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$639,000.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

1235 Sussex Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the heart of Boynton Beach, 1235 Sussex Street offers comfortable South Florida living in a bright and well maintained setting. The spacious living and dining areas are filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167677
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

4090 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story single family home featuring a resort style pool and deck, located on an oversized lot within the desirable gated community of Cypress Creek. The home offers a spacious open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169702
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Aspen Leaf Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$649,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

3801 Aspen Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located within the intimate Aspen Glen community in Boynton Beach. This spacious 2 story home is ideally situated on a quiet and private cul de sac lot. Enter through th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000445
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Citrus Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$680,000.00 ($205.25 / sqft )

86 Citrus Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Citrus Park area. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space, this two story home features new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011664
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2659 Country Lake Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$750,000.00 ($239.31 / sqft )

2659 Country Lake Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 4 bedroom home with an office less than 2 miles from Atlantic Ave is diabolical! There is room and plans for a pool. Everything is only a 3 years old. You will love this neighbourhood

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012302
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Island Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$775,000.00 ($223.99 / sqft )

56 Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of paradise in the ultra exclusive Isles at Hunters Run Country Club. This priced to sell residence is in exceptional condition, serving only as a part time home since completed in 2001. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020528
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin