Active
Property Photos
56 Island Drive
  1. Image 1 For 56 Island Drive
  2. Image 2 For 56 Island Drive
  3. Image 3 For 56 Island Drive
  4. Image 4 For 56 Island Drive
  5. Image 5 For 56 Island Drive
  6. Image 6 For 56 Island Drive
  7. Image 7 For 56 Island Drive
  8. Image 8 For 56 Island Drive
  9. Image 9 For 56 Island Drive
  10. Image 10 For 56 Island Drive
  11. Image 11 For 56 Island Drive
  12. Image 12 For 56 Island Drive
  13. Image 13 For 56 Island Drive
  14. Image 14 For 56 Island Drive
  15. Image 15 For 56 Island Drive
  16. Image 16 For 56 Island Drive
  17. Image 17 For 56 Island Drive
  18. Image 18 For 56 Island Drive
  19. Image 19 For 56 Island Drive
  20. Image 20 For 56 Island Drive
  21. Image 21 For 56 Island Drive
  22. Image 22 For 56 Island Drive
  23. Image 23 For 56 Island Drive
  24. Image 24 For 56 Island Drive
  25. Image 25 For 56 Island Drive
  26. Image 26 For 56 Island Drive
  27. Image 27 For 56 Island Drive
  28. Image 28 For 56 Island Drive
  29. Image 29 For 56 Island Drive
  30. Image 30 For 56 Island Drive
  31. Image 31 For 56 Island Drive
  32. Image 32 For 56 Island Drive
  33. Image 33 For 56 Island Drive
  34. Image 34 For 56 Island Drive
  35. Image 35 For 56 Island Drive
  36. Image 36 For 56 Island Drive
  37. Image 37 For 56 Island Drive
  38. Image 38 For 56 Island Drive
  39. Image 39 For 56 Island Drive
  40. Image 40 For 56 Island Drive
  41. Image 41 For 56 Island Drive
  42. Image 42 For 56 Island Drive
  43. Image 43 For 56 Island Drive
  44. Image 44 For 56 Island Drive
  45. Image 45 For 56 Island Drive
  46. Image 46 For 56 Island Drive
  47. Image 47 For 56 Island Drive
  48. Image 48 For 56 Island Drive
  49. Image 49 For 56 Island Drive
  50. Image 50 For 56 Island Drive
  51. Image 51 For 56 Island Drive
  52. Image 52 For 56 Island Drive
  53. Image 53 For 56 Island Drive
  54. Image 54 For 56 Island Drive
  55. Image 55 For 56 Island Drive
  56. Image 56 For 56 Island Drive
  57. Image 57 For 56 Island Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 56 Island Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Own a piece of paradise in the ultra exclusive Isles at Hunters Run Country Club. This priced to sell residence is in exceptional condition, serving only as a part time home since completed in 2001. Situated on a private cul de sac with a sprawling pool deck and oversized backyard, the ''Barcelona'' model offers a sun filled great room layout across 2509 sqft, featuring an eat in kitchen, two spacious bedrooms with en suite baths, and a den/optional third bedroom with semi private bath. Other highlights include a two car plus golf cart garage, covered patio, 12' volume ceilings, solid core doors, custom built ins and window treatments, hurricane shutter storm protection, and 2 zone HVAC. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity. Schedule your showing today! Experience the modern standard of refined country club living at Hunters Run. With over $60M of capital improvements, members enjoy an exceptional array of world class amenities including three championship golf courses, top rated practice facilities, premier tennis & pickleball, with upcoming state of the art racquet sports center, resort style clubhouse and pool, salon & spa, full service fitness center, and six dining venues. The best of private club living can be yours today! Membership is mandatory
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020528 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 56 Island Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Infinity, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2565
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Isles at Hunters Run
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLES AT HUNTERS RUN LT 56
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434606270000560
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4350 Key Lime Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

4350 Key Lime Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 5/3 and haft bath single family home in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood. The floor plan includes an updated kitchen, formal dining area, and a generous family living room. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Country Lake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$900,000.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

40 Country Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

:Fully Renovated & Move In Ready. 
Location, Location, Location! Nestled in a private enclave of just 47 homes, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the best of both wor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128238
  2. Provided by Darrin Simmons Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9696 Plumeria Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$839,900.00 ($234.81 / sqft )

9696 Plumeria Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in a gated community with 24/7 guard at the entrance. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,500 square feet of living space, featuring a brand new barrel tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004400
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4378 Juniper Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

4378 Juniper Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been searching for space, flexibility & the chance to create your own vision, this is it. Located in the gated community of Cypress Creek, this 3BR/2.5BA home offers a rare oversized layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Woods Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$824,900.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

46 Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family residence in The Woods, one of Hunters Run's most desireable enclaves. This home offers over 3,000sf of living space, including a gallery foyer with wet bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin