Active
Property Photos
12375 Military Trail 188
  1. Image 1 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  2. Image 2 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  3. Image 3 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  4. Image 4 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  5. Image 5 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  6. Image 6 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  7. Image 7 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  8. Image 8 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  9. Image 9 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  10. Image 10 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  11. Image 11 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  12. Image 12 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  13. Image 13 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  14. Image 14 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  15. Image 15 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  16. Image 16 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  17. Image 17 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  18. Image 18 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  19. Image 19 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  20. Image 20 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  21. Image 21 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  22. Image 22 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  23. Image 23 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  24. Image 24 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  25. Image 25 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  26. Image 26 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  27. Image 27 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  28. Image 28 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  29. Image 29 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  30. Image 30 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  31. Image 31 For 12375 Military Trail 188
  32. Image 32 For 12375 Military Trail 188
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $104,900

Address: 12375 Military Trail 188, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 1 bedroom home located in a vibrant 55+ active adult community, just steps from the clubhouse. This bright and inviting residence features spacious living and dining areas with a comfortable flow, perfect for everyday living or seasonal enjoyment. The updated kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, offering a modern touch and functional layout. The generous primary bedroom includes ample closet space and a private bath, creating a comfortable and private retreat. Being so close to the clubhouse provides easy access to resort style amenities, including pool, fitness center, and a full calendar of social activities. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and beautiful South Florida beaches, this home offers both accessibility and an affordable cost of living. Designated boat or EV parking is available for a small additional fee. Move in ready and low maintenance just bring your suitcase and enjoy the lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12375 Military Trail 188
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $104,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Park, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL ESTATES INC MOBILE HOME PARK CO-OP MOBILE HOME LT 188
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424602050001880
  • Unit Number: 188
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18009 Huapi  , Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$112,500.00 ($66.49 / sqft )

18009 Huapi Virtual Tour More Like This

NEEDS TLC OWNER SELLING ''AS IS'' PHOTOS ARE STAGED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150322
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$99,900.00 ($62.24 / sqft )

4123 Mission Bell Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity Handyman Special! This short sale property is the perfect opportunity for a buyer with a handyman's touch! The home requires TLC, including flooring, windows and wood r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053005
  2. Provided by Purple Cow Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Palm Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$109,000.00 ($76.44 / sqft )

8926 Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, and well cared for 2bedroom and 1,5 BA, move in ready fully furnshed mobile/mfg home in a 55+ community. DEEDED lot no land lease! Low HOA ($1200 per year)incl. water w/community treatment.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053886
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8886 Princess Donna Court, E-31, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$94,900.00 ($65.00 / sqft )

8886 Princess Donna Court, E-31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Don't miss the opportunity to see this beautiful home with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and large enclosed porch offering great comfort and serenity. It has all the space for relaxation and de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112867
  2. Provided by Greener Globe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34003 Baez Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$119,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

34003 Baez Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy South Florida Retreat. Welcome to your perfect winter getaway! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features an open floor plan, the kitchen seamlessly flows into the bright and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139131
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53021 Del Rio Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$114,000.00 ($82.13 / sqft )

53021 Del Rio Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom furnished home. The home has wood laminate flooring, newer AC, newer windows, new siding, an extra wide and long carport, shed, a large laundry room inside the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157813
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 88th Court S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$99,000.00 ($67.07 / sqft )

4187 88th Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in highly sought after Boynton Beach,you are just minutes away from pristine beaches, dining, and shopping. The best part? This home boasts a super low hoa fee! This 2 bedroom . 2 full bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165786
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58009 Bahama Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$112,900.00 ($72.74 / sqft )

58009 Bahama Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

JAMAICA BAY COMMUNITY Manufactured Home, 2 Beds 1 and 1/2 Baths. 80 SF under air. 320 SF carpeted screen room with washer and dryer. CO OP COMMUNITY OWNED DEVELOPMENT. Monthly HOA is only $270. Which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168547
  2. Provided by Action 1 Real Estate Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8924 Princess Donna Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$115,000.00 ($104.55 / sqft )

8924 Princess Donna Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home, well maintained, with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, enclosed porch offering great comfort and serenity. New furniture, less then a year. This home has all the space for relaxation and delightfu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015447
  2. Provided by Greener Globe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37012 Exuma Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$109,000.00 ($85.83 / sqft )

37012 Exuma Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute 2BR/2BA home in a desirable gated community. Bright open layout with split bedroom floorplan, a roomy kitchen, dining area and a spacious living. One bedroom features a private bath, both o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019607
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin