Active
Property Photos
7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  1. Image 1 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  2. Image 2 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  3. Image 3 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  4. Image 4 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  5. Image 5 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  6. Image 6 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  7. Image 7 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  8. Image 8 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  9. Image 9 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  10. Image 10 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  11. Image 11 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  12. Image 12 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  13. Image 13 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  14. Image 14 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  15. Image 15 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  16. Image 16 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  17. Image 17 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  18. Image 18 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  19. Image 19 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  20. Image 20 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  21. Image 21 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  22. Image 22 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  23. Image 23 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  24. Image 24 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  25. Image 25 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  26. Image 26 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  27. Image 27 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  28. Image 28 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  29. Image 29 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  30. Image 30 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  31. Image 31 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  32. Image 32 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  33. Image 33 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  34. Image 34 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  35. Image 35 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  36. Image 36 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  37. Image 37 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  38. Image 38 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  39. Image 39 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  40. Image 40 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  41. Image 41 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  42. Image 42 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  43. Image 43 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  44. Image 44 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  45. Image 45 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  46. Image 46 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  47. Image 47 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  48. Image 48 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  49. Image 49 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  50. Image 50 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  51. Image 51 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  52. Image 52 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  53. Image 53 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  54. Image 54 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  55. Image 55 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  56. Image 56 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  57. Image 57 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  58. Image 58 For 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 7674 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Recently updated ground floor corner waterfront condo in the Lucerne Pointe community, offering modern finishes and convenient first floor access. The new kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated cabinetry. Laminate flooring runs throughout, complemented by updated bathrooms including a primary bath with step in shower, modern vanities, and new lighting fixtures. Corner location provides added privacy and natural light. Lucerne Pointe residents enjoy amenities including a pool, spa, tennis courts, and fitness center. Enjoy the screened lanai for outdoor living, with the washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. Located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7674 Tahiti Lane 101
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE POINT SIX COND UNIT 101 BLDG 8
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424428270081010
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,000.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3373 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105123
  2. Provided by Sailfish Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin