Active
Property Photos
231 Berkshire K  231
  1. Image 1 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  2. Image 2 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  3. Image 3 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  4. Image 4 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  5. Image 5 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  6. Image 6 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  7. Image 7 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  8. Image 8 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  9. Image 9 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  10. Image 10 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  11. Image 11 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  12. Image 12 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  13. Image 13 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  14. Image 14 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  15. Image 15 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  16. Image 16 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  17. Image 17 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  18. Image 18 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  19. Image 19 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  20. Image 20 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  21. Image 21 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  22. Image 22 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  23. Image 23 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  24. Image 24 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  25. Image 25 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  26. Image 26 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  27. Image 27 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  28. Image 28 For 231 Berkshire K  231
  29. Image 29 For 231 Berkshire K  231
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,199

Address: 231 Berkshire K 231, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Bright 1 bedroom condo in Century Village, a resort style, 55 and older community in West Palm Beach. Updated kitchen and spacious living area. Quiet building with laundry facilities and assigned parking close to unit. Clubhouse, several pools an indoor pool, , fitness center, tennis, Pickleball, theater, courtesy shuttle and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants. Just 15 minutes from Palm Beach Island and it's beaches! HOA approval, no smoking 55+ community. Available immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168367 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 231 Berkshire K 231
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,199
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BERKSHIRE K COND PAR 231
  • Parcel Number: 00424323270112310
  • Unit Number: 231
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Northampton, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00

85 Northampton Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views in this desirable 55+ community offering many amenities. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is partially furnished and features a bright, functional layout. The community pro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549294
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Cambridge A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17 Cambridge A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom condo with nice upgrades and upkeep. Century Village is a community with 24 hours man gated security. It offers multiple pools, club house and a big entertainment thea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156586
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Berkshire I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,225.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

179 Berkshire I Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo rental for tenants 55 years old or older. This 1Bedroom, 1 Bath first floor unit is freshly painted, has an updated step in shower, modern kitchen, beautiful ceramic tiles throughout, a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000143
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Bedford B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

48 Bedford B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless condo for rent for tenants 55 years old or older. This unit has updated baths, kitchen with washer in unit, located on the second floor. condo has nice ceramic floors and central air conditi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008357
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Easthampton H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

190 Easthampton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, second floor unit comes fully furnished and is move in ready. Updated kitchen and extremely well kept. Century Village has everything you're looking for in a 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Remodeled unit located in a gated community loaded with amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016131
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Northampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,250.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

130 Northampton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1:1 first floor unit. Good location all tile floor. Located near building mailboxes and laundry. Great complex with several pools, clubhouse, tennis courts, fitness center and theater. Reas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165878
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Golfs  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

17 Golfs H Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit overlooking pool. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023348
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Camden  209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

209 Camden 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy and bright corner unit. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023913
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin