Active
Property Photos
10038 Regency Way
  1. Image 1 For 10038 Regency Way
  2. Image 2 For 10038 Regency Way
  3. Image 3 For 10038 Regency Way
  4. Image 4 For 10038 Regency Way
  5. Image 5 For 10038 Regency Way
  6. Image 6 For 10038 Regency Way
  7. Image 7 For 10038 Regency Way
  8. Image 8 For 10038 Regency Way
  9. Image 9 For 10038 Regency Way
  10. Image 10 For 10038 Regency Way
  11. Image 11 For 10038 Regency Way
  12. Image 12 For 10038 Regency Way
  13. Image 13 For 10038 Regency Way
  14. Image 14 For 10038 Regency Way
  15. Image 15 For 10038 Regency Way
  16. Image 16 For 10038 Regency Way
  17. Image 17 For 10038 Regency Way
  18. Image 18 For 10038 Regency Way
  19. Image 19 For 10038 Regency Way
  20. Image 20 For 10038 Regency Way
  21. Image 21 For 10038 Regency Way
  22. Image 22 For 10038 Regency Way
  23. Image 23 For 10038 Regency Way
  24. Image 24 For 10038 Regency Way
  25. Image 25 For 10038 Regency Way
  26. Image 26 For 10038 Regency Way
  27. Image 27 For 10038 Regency Way
  28. Image 28 For 10038 Regency Way
  29. Image 29 For 10038 Regency Way
  30. Image 30 For 10038 Regency Way
  31. Image 31 For 10038 Regency Way
  32. Image 32 For 10038 Regency Way
  33. Image 33 For 10038 Regency Way
  34. Image 34 For 10038 Regency Way
  35. Image 35 For 10038 Regency Way
  36. Image 36 For 10038 Regency Way
  37. Image 37 For 10038 Regency Way
  38. Image 38 For 10038 Regency Way
  39. Image 39 For 10038 Regency Way
  40. Image 40 For 10038 Regency Way
  41. Image 41 For 10038 Regency Way
  42. Image 42 For 10038 Regency Way
  43. Image 43 For 10038 Regency Way
  44. Image 44 For 10038 Regency Way
  45. Image 45 For 10038 Regency Way
  46. Image 46 For 10038 Regency Way
  47. Image 47 For 10038 Regency Way
  48. Image 48 For 10038 Regency Way
  49. Image 49 For 10038 Regency Way
  50. Image 50 For 10038 Regency Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

Address: 10038 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412

Description

Private pool, whole house generator and hurricane rated motorized screen enclosure set this move in ready home apart in Regency. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a den features an open concept floor plan with strong natural light and a direct connection between the great room, kitchen and covered lanai, supporting functional indoor outdoor living. The private pool and fenced backyard create a more private, usable outdoor setting directly connected to the main living areas. Well maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, the home provides everyday comfort along with practical improvements that contribute to long term value. Located inside Regency, a gated 55+ community featuring eight pickleball courts, tennis, bocce, fitness center and the Pearl clubhouse, offering an established Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle. Available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10038 Regency Way
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Vinyl, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 235
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010002350
  • Style: Key West, Other
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9607 St Germain Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,104,990.00 ($319.55 / sqft )

9607 St Germain Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*New Construction*This brand new Madison floorplan is located on a private homesite with a view overlooking a natural preserve within a gated community. This home includes 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541424
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14014 Bastille Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,089,990.00 ($310.45 / sqft )

14014 Bastille Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Priscilla model offers something for everyone with wide open gathering spaces, a flexible floorplan, and a spacious 3 Car Garage. Each of the homes 3 Bedrooms is strategically located to provide c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548744
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15703 97th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

15703 97th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence is a country oasis on approx. one & one half acres (built 1997), on a dead end newly paved street, Canal on side & rear of home. In addition to 2 car attached garage, large, detached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10826473
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Terra Lago Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($293.65 / sqft )

10350 Terra Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed by DECORATORS UNLIMITED, this FULLY FURNISHED contemporary great room home overlooks fabulous golf view, south. Light, bright and move in perfect this popular ''Riviera'' model is beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11059251
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$965,000.00 ($286.18 / sqft )

9901 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Toll Brothers 55+ community in Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. The Maya Contemporary is most welcoming floor plan, featuring 4 bedroom, 2.5 baths, large kitchen, and extended covered patio with outdoor k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126160
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Lakes Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,100,000.00 ($312.77 / sqft )

8784 Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE WITH THE PURCHASE OF THIS HOME Experience the ultimate in Florida Living with this beautifully maintained 3 bed 3 bath home located in The Club at IBIS. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,040,000.00 ($285.24 / sqft )

10033 Regency Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom plus office, 3 bath home offers an open and airy floor plan with a bright coastal feel and stunning wide water lake views. Western exposure provides magnificent su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134742
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10815 Stellar Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,078,888.00 ($306.94 / sqft )

10815 Stellar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Debt! Avenir is a premier master planned community, where luxury living meets everyday convenience. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home delivers an elevated lifestyle. The expansive open concept ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3515 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135719
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10120 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,069,000.00 ($268.93 / sqft )

10120 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this stunning residence featuring a grand foyer with soaring 12 foot ceilings and a bright, open concept design. Gorgeous LVP flooring flows seamlessly throughout, leading you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139125
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin