Active
Property Photos
13237 Alton Road
  1. Image 1 For 13237 Alton Road
  2. Image 2 For 13237 Alton Road
  3. Image 3 For 13237 Alton Road
  4. Image 4 For 13237 Alton Road
  5. Image 5 For 13237 Alton Road
  6. Image 6 For 13237 Alton Road
  7. Image 7 For 13237 Alton Road
  8. Image 8 For 13237 Alton Road
  9. Image 9 For 13237 Alton Road
  10. Image 10 For 13237 Alton Road
  11. Image 11 For 13237 Alton Road
  12. Image 12 For 13237 Alton Road
  13. Image 13 For 13237 Alton Road
  14. Image 14 For 13237 Alton Road
  15. Image 15 For 13237 Alton Road
  16. Image 16 For 13237 Alton Road
  17. Image 17 For 13237 Alton Road
  18. Image 18 For 13237 Alton Road
  19. Image 19 For 13237 Alton Road
  20. Image 20 For 13237 Alton Road
  21. Image 21 For 13237 Alton Road
  22. Image 22 For 13237 Alton Road
  23. Image 23 For 13237 Alton Road
  24. Image 24 For 13237 Alton Road
  25. Image 25 For 13237 Alton Road
  26. Image 26 For 13237 Alton Road
  27. Image 27 For 13237 Alton Road
  28. Image 28 For 13237 Alton Road
  29. Image 29 For 13237 Alton Road
  30. Image 30 For 13237 Alton Road
  31. Image 31 For 13237 Alton Road
  32. Image 32 For 13237 Alton Road
  33. Image 33 For 13237 Alton Road
  34. Image 34 For 13237 Alton Road
  35. Image 35 For 13237 Alton Road
  36. Image 36 For 13237 Alton Road
  37. Image 37 For 13237 Alton Road
  38. Image 38 For 13237 Alton Road
  39. Image 39 For 13237 Alton Road
  40. Image 40 For 13237 Alton Road
  41. Image 41 For 13237 Alton Road
  42. Image 42 For 13237 Alton Road
  43. Image 43 For 13237 Alton Road
  44. Image 44 For 13237 Alton Road
  45. Image 45 For 13237 Alton Road
  46. Image 46 For 13237 Alton Road
  47. Image 47 For 13237 Alton Road
  48. Image 48 For 13237 Alton Road
  49. Image 49 For 13237 Alton Road
  50. Image 50 For 13237 Alton Road
  51. Image 51 For 13237 Alton Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,799,000

Address: 13237 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Impressively finished Park E/ Manchester model in prime Alton location. Porch swings on the covered patio greet visitors before they step inside to be welcomed by real wood floors and restoration hardware lighting fixtures. The highly upgraded kitchen features a built in refrigerator, wood vent hood and upgraded counters and cabinetry, including a built in pantry and cabinet wrapped island. The owners suite has two large built in closets, a free standing tub and a private balcony. All 3 guest rooms feature a walk in closet and each bathroom and even the laundry room have been thoughtfully upgraded. Recently upgraded a/c systems and a new tankless hot water heater make this newer construction home a turnkey experience. Only a couple of doors down from The Club at Alton recreation center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13237 Alton Road
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,799,000
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 5077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 3 LT 2
  • Parcel Number: 52424126090000020
  • Style: Old Spanish
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,950,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

13400 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extended Manchester model in sought after Alton community of Palm Beach Gardens. Built in 2023, this exceptional residence offers over 4,300 square feet of living space and features 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160599
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13290 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,139,990.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

13290 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready Mondrian floor plan features Bonus Bedroom/Loft/Full Bath, Extended Owner's Suite, Enlarged Owners Wardrobe, and Summer Kitchen. The home also includes a gas tankless water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013713
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,895,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

185 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre backing the Palmer golf course, this two story estate offers 5BR, 4.5 BA + study and 4,134 SF under air. Located within the privately gated Preston community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021267
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,095,000.00 ($401.73 / sqft )

15 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence in the prestigious PGA National community of Palm Beach Gardenswhere timeless design meets modern refinement. Set on a sprawling 1/3 acre homesite with swee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin