Active
Property Photos
5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 5870 Briarcliff Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442

Description

They don't make this this kind of waterfront anymore! Over 15 acres with more than 700 feet of open lakefront in Hernando. Remodeled home with inground salt water pool, 20x30 pole barn, shed and fenced pastures. This property has also has a lot configuration and has been devided into two parcels, being sold as one. Come and see it for yourself. This unique waterfront home has amazing views from most of the house. Large master with two walk in closets and beautiful roomy bathroom. Many updates including a new roof, instant gas water heater, updated dock, pavers, even crawl space insulation. Full list of improvements attached. Each lot has restrictions, see attached. Home located on easement for homeowners only, no drive bys. Entry only when accompanied by an agent with an appointment. No restrictions on passing by on the water. This home access is currently off of Briarcliff, however, once sold, buyer will need to put in driveway from Adams St.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 851340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5870 Briarcliff Terrace
  • Viewed: 460
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakeFront,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 3108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Acreage: 15.12 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters, ConcreteDriveway, UnpavedDriveway
  • Fencing: Electric, Mixed, Wire, YardFenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2274.00
  • Other Structures: PoleBarn, Sheds
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Acreage, IrregularLot, MultipleLots, Pasture, Trees, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AttachedCarport, Concrete, Driveway, Unpaved, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, InGround, Pool, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, GasCooktop, GasOven, Microwave, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, InstantHotWater
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, DualSinks, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, OpenFloorplan, PullDownAtticStairs, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, ShowerOnly, SolidSurfaceCounters, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen
  • Legal Description: LOTS 2 AND 3 ACCORDING TO THE BOUNDARY SURVEY FOR LOT RECONFIGURATION RECORDED IN OR BK 2788 PGS 1994 AND 1995 DESCRIBED AS FOLLOWS: see attachments to listing
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 01
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3521619
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Contemporary, OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Views: 460
  • Zoning Code: CL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Alton Bay Place, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,199,000.00 ($293.23 / sqft )

1500 Alton Bay Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now priced at $1,199,000 an exceptional value in Terra Vista, one of Florida's premier gated lifestyle communities surrounded by nature, where boating, fishing, hiking, and biking are just moments awa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849189
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1416 Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,150,000.00 ($217.64 / sqft )

1416 Ridge Meadow Path More Like This

Show stopping residence located in Terra Vista within the highly sought after Bellamy Ridge community. This original model home is the definition of elegance and space. Offering over 4,000 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851544
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Buckmeadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$1,298,000.00 ($245.04 / sqft )

1999 Buckmeadow Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a NEW home without the hassle of building it? The owners did all the work for you. This is a spectacular custom built, 4/3.5, split ranch open floor plan. This home sits inside the double

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851748
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Peakview Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
$990,000.00 ($275.38 / sqft )

2371 Peakview Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Imagine living in a stunning Westchester style Estate Home perched at 220 feet above sea level in the highly sought after gated community of Roberts Ridge within the amenity rich community of Terra Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1969 Yawkey Point, Hernando, FL 34442
$999,900.00 ($242.75 / sqft )

1969 Yawkey Point Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. At the end of a quiet cul de sac inside the gates of Terra Vista at Citrus Hills, theres a moment that happens almost every evening. The golf carts hav

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: 854773
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin