Active
Property Photos
17173 Scuba Crest Street
  1. Image 1 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  2. Image 2 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  3. Image 3 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  4. Image 4 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  5. Image 5 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  6. Image 6 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  7. Image 7 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  8. Image 8 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  9. Image 9 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  10. Image 10 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  11. Image 11 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  12. Image 12 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  13. Image 13 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  14. Image 14 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  15. Image 15 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  16. Image 16 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  17. Image 17 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  18. Image 18 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  19. Image 19 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  20. Image 20 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  21. Image 21 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  22. Image 22 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  23. Image 23 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  24. Image 24 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  25. Image 25 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  26. Image 26 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  27. Image 27 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  28. Image 28 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  29. Image 29 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  30. Image 30 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  31. Image 31 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  32. Image 32 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  33. Image 33 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  34. Image 34 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  35. Image 35 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  36. Image 36 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  37. Image 37 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  38. Image 38 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  39. Image 39 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  40. Image 40 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  41. Image 41 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  42. Image 42 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  43. Image 43 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  44. Image 44 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  45. Image 45 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  46. Image 46 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  47. Image 47 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  48. Image 48 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  49. Image 49 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  50. Image 50 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  51. Image 51 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  52. Image 52 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  53. Image 53 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  54. Image 54 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  55. Image 55 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  56. Image 56 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  57. Image 57 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  58. Image 58 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  59. Image 59 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  60. Image 60 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  61. Image 61 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  62. Image 62 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  63. Image 63 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  64. Image 64 For 17173 Scuba Crest Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,000

Address: 17173 Scuba Crest Street, Wimauma, FL 33598

Description

Seller dropping price to an amazing low pricce and giving a 10K incentive for closing cost or any improvements in home, ie. carpet replacement, etc! 17173 Scuba Crest Street in Wimauma, a stunning showcase of resort style living in one of SouthShore Bays most sought after communities, just minutes from the iconic crystal lagoon. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal draws you in, but its the backyard oasis that truly steals the show. Step outside to a private, screen enclosed retreat featuring a custom pool and spa with a heater and cooler, dramatic water fire bowls valued at $35,000, a $15,000 hurricane rated screen enclosure, and a pre plumbed outdoor kitchen ready for your dream entertaining setup. Whether hosting sunset gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening soak, this outdoor space rivals a luxury resort. Inside, the home is equally impressive, offering a bright open layout with high end finishes, a chef inspired kitchen with oversized island, quartz surfaces, stainless appliances and seamless flow into the living and dining areas highlighted by a striking designer feature wall. The spacious primary suite offers a spa like bath and a custom closet upgrade valued at $6,000, while the additional bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Practical upgrades include a $4,000 finished garage floor, enhancing both durability and style. Located in SouthShore Bay, residents enjoy access to the countrys first residential lagoon, offering kayaking, paddleboarding, waterslides, sandy beaches and year round fun right in your own neighborhood. Everyday convenience meets lifestyle luxury with easy access to Publix, shopping and dining in Riverview, Brandon and Apollo Beach, as well as local favorites like Circles Waterfront, The Alley at Southshore and Tiki Docks. Major employers and hospitals including St. Josephs South, AdventHealth and Tampa General are all within a short drive, while I 75 provides a smooth commute to downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB and Tampa International Airport. This is more than a home, its a destination, offering a rare blend of elegance, comfort and Florida resort living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8466482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17173 Scuba Crest Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3375
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DAYBREAK
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2775.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Reddick Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, SaltWater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 328.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SOUTHSHORE BAY
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C90-000039-00010.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$575,000.00 ($117.68 / sqft )

4904 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 4 CAR GARAGE stunner sits on a quiet cul de sac lot with full water views. As you arrive, youll immediately notice the incredible curb appeal and the impressive width of this h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676639
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Star Banks Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,999.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

17109 Star Banks Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into resort style living at Medley at Southshore Bay, the premier 55+ active adult community where luxury and lifestyle come together. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage del

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449309
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3103 Marine Grass Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$680,000.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

3103 Marine Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning, fully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence located in the desirable Berry Bay community. Built in 2023 and meticulously enhanced, this expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488004
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Surrey Trail, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$749,000.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

1710 Surrey Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and versatile, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle on over 1.3 acres in the sought after Sundance community. With a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493665
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Brooke Boyette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4902 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$675,000.00 ($177.63 / sqft )

4902 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can own this like new, fully upgraded 2024 Mira Lago by M/I Homes, perfectly positioned on a premium cul de sac lot with water views in the highly sought after Berry Bay com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494695
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Arrowsmith Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$669,000.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

3108 Arrowsmith Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private 2+ acre equestrian home in the sought after community of Sundance. This distinctive contemporary home offers space, flexibility, and modern comfort in a serene, rural setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503484
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact VINH LAM
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin