Active
Property Photos
5612 Baker Road
  1. Image 1 For 5612 Baker Road
  2. Image 2 For 5612 Baker Road
  3. Image 3 For 5612 Baker Road
  4. Image 4 For 5612 Baker Road
  5. Image 5 For 5612 Baker Road
  6. Image 6 For 5612 Baker Road
  7. Image 7 For 5612 Baker Road
  8. Image 8 For 5612 Baker Road
  9. Image 9 For 5612 Baker Road
  10. Image 10 For 5612 Baker Road
  11. Image 11 For 5612 Baker Road
  12. Image 12 For 5612 Baker Road
  13. Image 13 For 5612 Baker Road
  14. Image 14 For 5612 Baker Road
  15. Image 15 For 5612 Baker Road
  16. Image 16 For 5612 Baker Road
  17. Image 17 For 5612 Baker Road
  18. Image 18 For 5612 Baker Road
  19. Image 19 For 5612 Baker Road
  20. Image 20 For 5612 Baker Road
  21. Image 21 For 5612 Baker Road
  22. Image 22 For 5612 Baker Road
  23. Image 23 For 5612 Baker Road
  24. Image 24 For 5612 Baker Road
  25. Image 25 For 5612 Baker Road
  26. Image 26 For 5612 Baker Road
  27. Image 27 For 5612 Baker Road
  28. Image 28 For 5612 Baker Road
  29. Image 29 For 5612 Baker Road
  30. Image 30 For 5612 Baker Road
  31. Image 31 For 5612 Baker Road
  32. Image 32 For 5612 Baker Road
  33. Image 33 For 5612 Baker Road
  34. Image 34 For 5612 Baker Road
  35. Image 35 For 5612 Baker Road
  36. Image 36 For 5612 Baker Road
  37. Image 37 For 5612 Baker Road
  38. Image 38 For 5612 Baker Road
  39. Image 39 For 5612 Baker Road
  40. Image 40 For 5612 Baker Road
  41. Image 41 For 5612 Baker Road
  42. Image 42 For 5612 Baker Road
  43. Image 43 For 5612 Baker Road
  44. Image 44 For 5612 Baker Road
  45. Image 45 For 5612 Baker Road
  46. Image 46 For 5612 Baker Road
  47. Image 47 For 5612 Baker Road
  48. Image 48 For 5612 Baker Road
  49. Image 49 For 5612 Baker Road
  50. Image 50 For 5612 Baker Road
  51. Image 51 For 5612 Baker Road
  52. Image 52 For 5612 Baker Road
  53. Image 53 For 5612 Baker Road
  54. Image 54 For 5612 Baker Road
  55. Image 55 For 5612 Baker Road
  56. Image 56 For 5612 Baker Road
  57. Image 57 For 5612 Baker Road
  58. Image 58 For 5612 Baker Road
  59. Image 59 For 5612 Baker Road
  60. Image 60 For 5612 Baker Road
  61. Image 61 For 5612 Baker Road
  62. Image 62 For 5612 Baker Road
  63. Image 63 For 5612 Baker Road
  64. Image 64 For 5612 Baker Road
  65. Image 65 For 5612 Baker Road
  66. Image 66 For 5612 Baker Road
  67. Image 67 For 5612 Baker Road
  68. Image 68 For 5612 Baker Road
  69. Image 69 For 5612 Baker Road
  70. Image 70 For 5612 Baker Road
  71. Image 71 For 5612 Baker Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $258,000

Address: 5612 Baker Road, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Description

PRICE REDUCTION! On this Rare Lake Front Home with your own private, peaceful lake with over 80 frontage feet onEcho Lake.Home is on a very Large lot of almost half of an acre with lots of room for entertaining & parking the toys on either side of the home!And the yard is totally fenced in. It is located in a secluded area with lots of mature trees but yet just minutes away (1.5 miles) from the VERY desirable & vibrant New Port Richey! This home is a solid block home, with 2 Bedrooms & 1bathroom with a single car garage. The newly renovated bathroom has a classy, title walk in shower with dual shower heads & glass shower doors. The kitchen is also newly renovated with white Shaker style cabinets & a extra built in cabinets for lots of storage & counter top space. All appliances convey with the home. This home features a large Florida room with a wood fireplace along with a screened in porch on the lake side which can also be used as a dining room or both. Great for entertaining! There currently is a temporary / removable 3rd bedroom recently added to accommodate family in the Florida Room area. The laundry room is located in the garage & includes a washer & dryer that also conveys. In addition, there is a very large shed in the backyard (20x11) for additional storage. The breaker box is located in the garage & also recently updated along with hot water tank. A new roof was added in 2025. This home is on Septic & the Drain field is in the backyard. This home also includes many upgraded windows & a newer AC unit It is in a X flood zone. There is NO FLOOD insurance needed & it's never flooded. On Lake Echo,enjoy the peacefulness of being on water or do a little fishing or kayaking. Only up to 5 hp electric motor is allowed. No gas motors. There is No HOA's here and this property is Zoned R2.This home is currently Tenant Occupied and tenants are open to continue renting, if desired by the new owners. This home is centrally located to many options for restaurants, shopping, music, entertainment, hospitals & doctors. It is only 10 minutes to the Gulf & it's beautiful sunsets. Just minutes to popular downtown New Port Richey and further south you have Tarpon Springs, the sponge docks, Dunedin & w/in 30 minutes the famous Clearwater Beach. Or head north to more rural areas of Hernando, Homosassa & Crystal River. Tampa & Tampa International Airport are within an hour and Orlando and all the amusement parks can be reached within a 2 hour drive. There is never a shortage of things to do! This home is Selling AS IS. Cash with valid POF or Conventional with a valid loan approval. Selling this home with an option of Tenant Occupied, with a good, long term tenant since 7/2022. Tenant is currently renting month to month. Buyer and buyers agent to verify all measurements. Seller has never occupied property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8472561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5612 Baker Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $258,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: LakeFront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: IrregularLot, OutsideCityLimits, OversizedLot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cotee River Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: EAST GATE ESTATES 1ST ADDN PB 7 PG 113 LOT 87 OR 8254 PG 987
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-09-010.0-000.00-087.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6041 13th Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$277,000.00 ($141.54 / sqft )

6041 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home in Holiday Garden Estates, just minutes from downtown New Port Richey. Offering nearly 1,500 square feet of living space, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691038
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Graham Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6944 Larchmont Ave, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$250,000.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

6944 Larchmont Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in the heart of New Port Richey. Where else can you relax watching nature and wildlife with this view? Step inside this mid century inspired 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692383
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact T. Twynette Harvell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Magnolia Valley Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

7037 Magnolia Valley Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the established Magnolia Valley neighborhood. This residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and functional layout for a varie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403934
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Whitton Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$299,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

4429 Whitton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Enjoy the tranquil water view and wildlife from this well maintained home located in the gated community of millpond lakes. Luxury vinly plank flooring throughout 2024. New a/c 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 Parkside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$244,000.00 ($143.53 / sqft )

6701 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home in New Port Richey offering 1,066 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1977, this well kept property features ceramic tile flooring, central air,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878722
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lydia Vannucchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

5240 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879448
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$235,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

4832 Elmwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oversize garage home with screened back porch for entertaining, plus a relaxing spa. Located near downtown New Port Richey with active cit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880024
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Muriel Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$254,900.00 ($125.07 / sqft )

5005 Muriel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this MUST SEE 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready home located near beautiful downtown New Port Richey!!! The owner spared absolutely no expense when completely updating this home. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882273
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Osteen Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$260,000.00 ($130.65 / sqft )

7841 Osteen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, one car garage home situated on a nice corner lot in the Ridgewood community of Port Richey, Florida. The home features a livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884744
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin