Active
Property Photos
4127 Kingsley Street
  1. Image 1 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  2. Image 2 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  3. Image 3 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  4. Image 4 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  5. Image 5 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  6. Image 6 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  7. Image 7 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  8. Image 8 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  9. Image 9 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  10. Image 10 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  11. Image 11 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  12. Image 12 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  13. Image 13 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  14. Image 14 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  15. Image 15 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  16. Image 16 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  17. Image 17 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  18. Image 18 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  19. Image 19 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  20. Image 20 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  21. Image 21 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  22. Image 22 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  23. Image 23 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  24. Image 24 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  25. Image 25 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  26. Image 26 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  27. Image 27 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  28. Image 28 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  29. Image 29 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  30. Image 30 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  31. Image 31 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  32. Image 32 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  33. Image 33 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  34. Image 34 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  35. Image 35 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  36. Image 36 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  37. Image 37 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  38. Image 38 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  39. Image 39 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  40. Image 40 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  41. Image 41 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  42. Image 42 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  43. Image 43 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  44. Image 44 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  45. Image 45 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  46. Image 46 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  47. Image 47 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  48. Image 48 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  49. Image 49 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  50. Image 50 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  51. Image 51 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  52. Image 52 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  53. Image 53 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  54. Image 54 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  55. Image 55 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  56. Image 56 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  57. Image 57 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  58. Image 58 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  59. Image 59 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  60. Image 60 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  61. Image 61 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  62. Image 62 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  63. Image 63 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  64. Image 64 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  65. Image 65 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  66. Image 66 For 4127 Kingsley Street
  67. Image 67 For 4127 Kingsley Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 4127 Kingsley Street, Clermont, FL 34711

Description

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated golf community of 55+ Kings Ridge! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,884 square feet of comfortable living space with an open and functional floor plan. Featuring ceramic tile and wood flooring, spacious living areas, New roof in Sept 2014,and HVAc changeout in 2010. The kitchen has wood cabinetry with granite countertops and tile flooring. The kitchen includes ample cabinet space, a closet pantry, and all major appliances. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the split bedroom layout provides privacy for guests or family. The 2nd Bathroom has a complete renovation in Aug 2025 that included a new walk in shower,. The large back enclosure has paver brick pavers and a covered lanai area. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with HOA fees that include internet, cable, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, community pool access, recreational facilities, and 24 hour guard gated security. Kings Ridge amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, golf, tennis courts, pools, and golf cart friendly streets. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home is the perfect full time residence or seasonal retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111723 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4127 Kingsley Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ST. CLAIR
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, Flat, Level, BuyerApprovalRequired, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BasketballCourt, Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Pickleball, Pool, RecreationFacilities, ShuffleboardCourt, Sauna, SpaHotTub, Security, TennisCourts, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Security, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 252.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: WheelchairAccess
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Attic, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: LOT 18, CAMBRIDGE AT KINGS RIDGE, ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 41 PAGES 43-45 PUBLIC RECORDS LAKE COUNTY, FLORIDA.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0300-000-01800
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$420,000.00 ($78.26 / sqft )

4406 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained and truly move in ready, this four bedroom, two bath home is nestled on a quiet desirable, amenity rich community of Hartwood Landing. Boasting exceptional curb appeal, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110981
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Henry Lemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Spring Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$429,000.00 ($138.21 / sqft )

9709 Spring Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, this charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den. This lovely model is designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious layout includes a family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400458
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact PAULINE MORRIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Kingsley Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$369,000.00 ($119.26 / sqft )

4127 Kingsley Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated golf community of 55+ Kings Ridge! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,884 square feet of comfortable living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111723
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin