Active
Property Photos
2823 Crimson Cap Street
  1. Image 1 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  2. Image 2 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  3. Image 3 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  4. Image 4 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  5. Image 5 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  6. Image 6 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  7. Image 7 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  8. Image 8 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  9. Image 9 For 2823 Crimson Cap Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,165

Address: 2823 Crimson Cap Street, Odessa, FL 33556

Description

Under Construction. Welcome to Soleta at Starkey Ranch, a brand new community by David Weekley Homes nestled within the highly sought after Starkey Ranch area. This stunning quick move in home features the McCormick floorplan, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a well planned two story design with open concept living and versatile spaces. Crafted with a focus on quality and energy efficiency, this home reflects the thoughtful design and attention to detail David Weekley Homes has been known for over the past 50 years. It also includes David Weekleys industry leading warranty, giving homeowners added confidence and peace of mind. Soleta provides a more intimate, boutique style neighborhood within Starkey Ranch, surrounded by scenic conservation areas, natural beauty, and miles of nearby trails. With no CDD fees, its an appealing choice for buyers seeking new construction in a prime location without added community costs. Located in Odessa with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers a rare chance to own new construction in one of the regions most desirable areas. Dont miss out on this exceptional opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2823 Crimson Cap Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $525,165
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The McCormick
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, RainGutters, StormSecurityShutters, InWallPestControlSystem
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2329.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: UnderConstruction
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AlleyAccess
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, HeatPump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities, WaterAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: THAT POR DESC IN OR 11132 PG 1098 LESS POR DESC AS WEST PARCEL AND EAST PRACEL & LESS PORS DESC IN OR 11384 PG 2024
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2823CRIMSONCAPSTREET
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3920 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$629,900.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

3920 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM, WITH OFFICE IN HIGHLY SOUGHT STARKEY RANCH! This home's Kitchen and 3 Bathrooms were just remodeled. The Kitchen boasts Quartz Countertops, 42" wood cabinets with sof

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883312
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Jacob Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$534,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

1032 Jacob Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Ivy Lake Estates! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious 2,355 sq ft single family home h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402239
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY ELITE HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Parianous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12990 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

12990 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community. Built in 2019 by WestBay, this spacious two story residence offers 2,799 hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477962
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devany Garcia Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16515 Nikki Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$585,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

16515 Nikki Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISED VALUE // An incredible opportunity for instant equity! NEW ROOF 2025 | WATERFRONT | GATED IVY LAKE ESTATES. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483826
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nisa Gonzalez Smook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Crimson Cap Street, ODESSA, FL 33556
$551,700.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

2851 Crimson Cap Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Soleta at Starkey Ranch, a new construction community by David Weekley Homes located within the highly desirable Starkey Ranch area. This beautifully designed quick move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492073
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14105 Marlberry Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$615,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

14105 Marlberry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed home in Odessa, FL, offering 2,765 living square feet and a total of 3,673 square feet, featuring four bedrooms plus an additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502938
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Palau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Stevenson Lane, Odessa, FL 33556
$615,000.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

13720 Stevenson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS! Stunning Taylor Morrison Baldwin model located in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch, showcasing over $100,000 in premium upgrades a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Stevenson Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$615,000.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

13720 Stevenson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Nicosia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin