Active
Property Photos
2714 Fig Street
  1. Image 1 For 2714 Fig Street
  2. Image 2 For 2714 Fig Street
  3. Image 3 For 2714 Fig Street
  4. Image 4 For 2714 Fig Street
  5. Image 5 For 2714 Fig Street
  6. Image 6 For 2714 Fig Street
  7. Image 7 For 2714 Fig Street
  8. Image 8 For 2714 Fig Street
  9. Image 9 For 2714 Fig Street
  10. Image 10 For 2714 Fig Street
  11. Image 11 For 2714 Fig Street
  12. Image 12 For 2714 Fig Street
  13. Image 13 For 2714 Fig Street
  14. Image 14 For 2714 Fig Street
  15. Image 15 For 2714 Fig Street
  16. Image 16 For 2714 Fig Street
  17. Image 17 For 2714 Fig Street
  18. Image 18 For 2714 Fig Street
  19. Image 19 For 2714 Fig Street
  20. Image 20 For 2714 Fig Street
  21. Image 21 For 2714 Fig Street
  22. Image 22 For 2714 Fig Street
  23. Image 23 For 2714 Fig Street
  24. Image 24 For 2714 Fig Street
  25. Image 25 For 2714 Fig Street
  26. Image 26 For 2714 Fig Street
  27. Image 27 For 2714 Fig Street
  28. Image 28 For 2714 Fig Street
  29. Image 29 For 2714 Fig Street
  30. Image 30 For 2714 Fig Street
  31. Image 31 For 2714 Fig Street
  32. Image 32 For 2714 Fig Street
  33. Image 33 For 2714 Fig Street
  34. Image 34 For 2714 Fig Street
  35. Image 35 For 2714 Fig Street
  36. Image 36 For 2714 Fig Street
  37. Image 37 For 2714 Fig Street
  38. Image 38 For 2714 Fig Street
  39. Image 39 For 2714 Fig Street
  40. Image 40 For 2714 Fig Street
  41. Image 41 For 2714 Fig Street
  42. Image 42 For 2714 Fig Street
  43. Image 43 For 2714 Fig Street
  44. Image 44 For 2714 Fig Street
  45. Image 45 For 2714 Fig Street
  46. Image 46 For 2714 Fig Street
  47. Image 47 For 2714 Fig Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 2714 Fig Street, Tampa, FL 33609

Description

North hyde park!! Fabulous bungalow with modern renovations! Zoned top rated schools... Mitchell elementary, wilson middle and the famous plant high school! Sensational floor plan with gorgeous natural wood flooring and custom molding! Modern kitchen with beautiful shaker cabinetry! Custom quartz countertops! Stunning subway tile backsplash! Double door stainless refrigerator, stainless steel appliance package including dishwasher and range! Front loading washer and dryer included! Extra cabinetry and counter for all your laundry essentials! Primary retreat with dual closets and a private primary bath. Stylish primary bath with custom stand up shower, quartz counter top and decadent tile flooring! 2nd bathroom is beautifully designed with a tub and glamorous tile! Plenty of amazing natural sunlight throughout! Coastal theme sherman william paint colors! All window treatment convey! Outdoor party oasis!! Incredible outdoor patio , beautiful deck , turf for your furry friends, bonus storage shed , and fully fenced in!!!!!!!!! Host all the fun celebrations in your very own private backyard oasis!!! Again fully fenced in!!!!!!!!!! Prime location... Easy drive or bike ride to downtown tampa, armature works, tampa's riverwalk, hyde park , soho, westshore business district! Even scooter to university of tampa... Minutes away!! Walk to the hot spots like rome and fig... Say hi to owners christine and eric or visit one the most amazing upscale greek restaurants psomi!!! Call for a grand tour!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508906 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 2714 Fig Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1372
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: BackYard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1132.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk, PetDeposit
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 250.00
  • Security Deposit: 3500.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, MainLevelPrimary, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-4IG-000003-00007.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,300.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5202 Hampton Beach Place 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Premier South Tampa Residence | Beach Park | Plant High School District Presented by 1% GuysTampa Bay Full Service Real Estate Pros powered by Realty H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400536
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Albert Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Obrien Street 118, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

118 Obrien Street 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Luxury Three story, Three bedroom, Three bath, Furnished or Unfurnished condominium in the great Westshore / South Tampa location of Cordoba at Beach Park. This is the perfect combination of con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443887
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

727 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable oakford park area of south tampa! Nestled in a quiet hoa community, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488559
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Fig Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4606 Fig Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 2 car garage offering modern finishes and low maintenance living in Tampa. As you arrive, youre welcomed by a charming Med

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494678
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

4624 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined, fully renovated apartment located in the highly desirable area near Plant High School. Situated at 4624 W North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496116
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Dailin Rodriguez Culley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Espana Court, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2611 Espana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st 2026 * Great Hyde Park 3BD/3.5 Bth End Unit Townhome * 2 Car Garage * Great Walk/Bike Score * Lots of Natural Light Located in the highly sought after Hyde Park / SoHo district of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502663
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Truitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Cypress Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

2402 Cypress Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stylish, fully furnished retreat in the heart of North Hyde Park in Tampa! Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this home is move in ready just bring your suitcase

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503676
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Daniela Erdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4402 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4402 Gray Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM has all the upgrades! From the grey wood laminate floors, to the QUARTZ counter tops to the modern hardware and with pops of gold, to the bright airy feeling this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505132
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 116, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,750.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!! Dynamite, fantastic, superb... Hottest community in soho hyde park! Gorgeous wood flooring, decorative lighting and more!! 2 spacious bedrooms in the madison at soho!! Fantastic kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506476
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin