Active
Property Photos
5736 Colonial Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 5736 Colonial Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 5736 Colonial Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

Description

High & Dry Waterfront Beauty Fully Remodeled and Solar Powered! This beautifully updated waterfront home stood strong through Hurricanes Helene and Milton high and dry with absolutely no damage! Nestled in an established, quiet lakefront community, this move in ready home has been completely remodeled with quality finishes and modern style. Step inside to find luxury waterproof wood and tile flooring throughout, a stunning new kitchen with modern cabinetry, premium granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. There are two brand new full bathrooms one featuring a relaxing soaking tub and the other a sleek new walk in shower. The oversized covered back porch is perfect for entertaining, with plenty of room for your grill, dining set, and lounge furniture. The huge backyard offers endless possibilities and includes a freestanding building ideal for a workshop, studio, or extra storage. Mature shade trees frame a serene lake view that can be beautifully opened up with light landscaping. This home also includes an advanced, fully paid premium water softening system, new furniture (negotiable), and a state of the art $32,000 solar power system paid in full! Major updates include a new roof (2021) and new A/C (2019/2020). Best of all No HOA, No CDD, No Deed Restrictions, and NOT in a flood zone. With potential for 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this property offers incredible flexibility whether youre looking for a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing rental (short or long term). Truly the best of Florida living modern comfort, freedom, and peace of mind all in one beautiful lakefront package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7874655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5736 Colonial Drive
  • Viewed: 365
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1985
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 391
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1542.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE SUB PB 6 PG 95 LOT 65
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-09-007.0-000.00-065.0
  • Views: 365
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4342 Grandwood Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$373,400.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

4342 Grandwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into this open floorplan, which features a well appointed living and dining room at the center of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400916
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8122 Matthew Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$323,500.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

8122 Matthew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NO REAR NEIGHBORS * NEW LIGHT COUNTERTOPS* WALK TO DEER PARK ELEMENTARY * NO HOA * This 3 bedroom SPLIT plan has 2 full bathrooms and is MOVE IN READY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876989
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melissa Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7446 Donegal Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$389,900.00 ($131.46 / sqft )

7446 Donegal Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

POOL HOME IN NEW PORT RICHEY PRICED TO SELL! Enjoy Florida living in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,389 sq. ft. with a layout designed for comfortable living and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881750
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8331 Bluebonnet Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$330,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

8331 Bluebonnet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained beauty in the heart of the desirable Park Lake Estates. BRAND NEW ROOF! This home is located in one of the best school zones in Pasco County and is completely m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882250
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Drinkard Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$329,999.00 ($120.70 / sqft )

5425 Drinkard Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise at 5425 drinkard dr, new port richey, fl. This fabulous 1 story canal front home on a big corner lot with 9,624 sqft features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882529
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Antelope Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$389,000.00 ($179.43 / sqft )

5621 Antelope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Once in a lifetime opportunity! Welcome home to this beautiful waterfront home with dock(2025). Not in a flood zone. Did not flood. Fema code x. 3/2/2. Tucked away on breathtaking, serene echo lake. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885002
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Irene Jonas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6845 Stell Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$339,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

6845 Stell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in historic New Port Richey. This move in ready property has been fully updated with a new roof, new windows, new AC, new flooring, and fresh inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885391
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Tall Oak Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$319,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

4422 Tall Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom + BONUS room, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in desirable Wood Trail Village! Enjoy the freedom of NO HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885518
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Summertree Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$320,000.00 ($135.77 / sqft )

7624 Summertree Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Home in Magnolia Valley Welcome to 7624 Summertree Lane, a tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the quiet Magnolia Valley community of New Port Richey.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Rodgers McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Taylor Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$339,900.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

6431 Taylor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced !! New roof installed on April 16th! Original owners! Welcome to this well maintained and clean 3/2/2 home. NO HOA NO FLOOD LOW TAXES NO CDD. HVAC is 8 years old. Through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453599
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shelly Hayden Mansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin