Active
Property Photos
3940 Woods Rider Loop
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 3940 Woods Rider Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 3940 Woods Rider Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

Welcome to 3940 Woods Rider Loop, a 2020 built Homes by WestBay Bayshore I located in the Starkey Ranch community of Odessa. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a sun room and 3 car garage sits on a 65 foot homesite, offering additional space and a functional layout within the neighborhood. From the moment you walk in, the 12 foot ceilings and open layout create a bright, spacious feel throughout. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with no carpet, plantation shutters, upgraded interior finishes, and custom closet systems, delivering a clean and consistent look across every room. The kitchen serves as the centerpiece, featuring a large island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, under cabinet lighting, and an extended backsplash that carries the same quartz finish for a sleek, modern design, along with abundant cabinetry for storage. The layout flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, the builder designated sun room provides a bright and versatile space suitable for a home office, sitting area, or additional living space. The primary suite is privately positioned and features dual walk in closets with custom built ins and a spacious en suite bath with dual vanities and a large walk in shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or workspace needs. Sliding glass doors open to a covered lanai overlooking pond and conservation views, creating a peaceful outdoor setting with no rear neighbors. Located in Starkey Ranch, residents enjoy access to trails, parks, community pools, and top rated schools, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Garage fitness equipment and mounted televisions do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884904 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3940 Woods Rider Loop
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3732
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bayshore 1
  • Builder Name: Homes by Westbay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2759.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacres Properties
  • Association Phone: 8136001100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH PARCEL A PB 78 PG 6 BLOCK 1 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-0070-00100-0270
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13803 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$849,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

13803 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13803 Stansil Ave, where thoughtful design meets elevated, turnkey living in the heart of Starkey Ranch. From the moment you arrive, the pavered driveway and upgraded elevation create a pol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4351 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885151
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4275 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$969,900.00 ($207.02 / sqft )

4275 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the award winning Starkey Ranch community! Built by Homes by WestBay, this Virginia Park floor plan offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and style. With 5 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19920 Cypress Bridge Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$949,900.00 ($228.95 / sqft )

19920 Cypress Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined elegance in the gated community of Tarramor, where architectural detail, thoughtful design, and tranquil pond views come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the homes s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478216
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lilly Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13030 Eagles Entry Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$919,000.00 ($213.52 / sqft )

13030 Eagles Entry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare single story pool home crafted by local luxury builder Larson located in the 24 hour guard gated community of The Eagles. Built in 2013, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481094
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19828 Cypress Bridge, ODESSA, FL 33556
$989,000.00 ($237.97 / sqft )

19828 Cypress Bridge Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious Tarramor Estate | Grand 2 Story Layout with Elite Custom Upgrades. Discover the perfect blend of builder luxury and bespoke customization in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484224
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dev Kewalramani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Nikki Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$975,000.00 ($233.09 / sqft )

6105 Nikki Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Keystone / Odessa! This beautifully maintained, newer construction David Weekley home in the private, gated Copeland Creek community! Built in 2023, this one story farmhouse style residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488215
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4068 Bonfire Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,050,000.00 ($263.49 / sqft )

4068 Bonfire Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Immaculate luxury pool home with solar on a. 32 acre lot in desirable starkey ranch. Nestled within the highly sought after whitfield preserve in starkey ranch, this exceptionally cared for taylor mor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Long Bow Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$837,000.00 ($204.35 / sqft )

2962 Long Bow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home on a tucked away conservation lot in the rear of phase one of Asturia. With no rear neighbors, an expansive screened outdoor living space, and a massive heated pool with a sunken sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491335
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin