Active
Property Photos
10311 Pineneedles Drive
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 10311 Pineneedles Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 10311 Pineneedles Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought after Hunt Ridge community of Tall Pines in River Ridge. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the clean curb appeal, spacious driveway, and inviting screened garage enclosureperfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Inside, the home offers a bright and open layout with gorgeous wood look flooring throughout the main living areas and abundant natural light pouring in through oversized windows. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms with plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added comfort. The primary suite offers generous space and a beautifully appointed bathroom featuring Blue Slate Italian tile and Corian slabs, adding a touch of timeless elegance. The secondary bedroom is ideal for guests or family. Step outside to your large screened in lanai, overlooking a peaceful, private backyard with mature treesperfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying quiet mornings. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new water softener (2026), exterior paint (2025), interior doors and trim (2025), A/C (2023), and water heater (2022), with a roof from 2014. Enjoy a true maintenance free lifestyle with an HOA of $180/month, covering lawn care, irrigation, trimming, fertilization, and trash, along with access to the community clubhouse. Conveniently located near top rated schools including Cypress Elementary, River Ridge Middle, and River Ridge High, this home blends comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in one perfect package. With convenient access to the Suncoast Parkway, this home truly checks all the boxes! Call to Schedule a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10311 Pineneedles Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2096
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parklane Prop.Mngmnt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HUNT RIDGE UNIT 11 TALL PINES AT RIVER RIDGE PB 24 PGS 77-78 LOT 19 OR 7208 PG 121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-17-0110-00000-0190
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11932 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$389,900.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

11932 Tasha Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Hunters Lake community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout and inviting outdoor living. Built in 2002 and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Estraica Grayson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 New Brighton Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$329,800.00 ($143.14 / sqft )

10832 New Brighton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the well appointed living room, which is positioned at the front of the home. Through the dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397645
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11254 Mollymawk Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$349,900.00 ($127.19 / sqft )

11254 Mollymawk Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Priced to Sell! If youve been dreaming of an active, maintenance free lifestyle in sunny Florida, this is your opportunity. 11254 Mollymawk Ct is a beautiful home with 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459762
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12227 Terra Ceia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$349,000.00 ($127.56 / sqft )

12227 Terra Ceia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida waterfront retreat at 12227 Terra Ceia Ave in New Port Richey. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan that creates a bright, airy feel with e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469440
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Infinity Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$375,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

12005 Infinity Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home in the desirable Colony Lakes community of New Port Richey. Situated on a generous .25 acre cul de sac lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin