Active
Property Photos
1517 Haverhill Drive
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 1517 Haverhill Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 1517 Haverhill Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

This one is a packed house that offers it all. Located in the "hard to find neighborhood" of chelsea place. 4/3/3 car garage/ pool home/corner lot(over 1/3 of an acre)/conservation/fireplace/impact windows and doors/electric fence/plantation shutters/big pavered driveway/a rated schools/fabulous location/no cdd/low hoa, pickleball/tennis/basketball courts and so much more!! This rutenberg home shines brightly! Not one thing has been left off the list. This is an executive style home with all of the qualities you would desire! Split floor plan, big rooms, guest suite, formal entrance, big covered lanai, and a delightfully designed pool, are just a few features that are almost impossible to find. And this is just the beginning of this one. Located in the premier area of trinity. Close to everything! Major roadways, hospitals, shopping, beaches, parks, biking paths, the best schools, and the list goes on and on. Ac 2020 roof 2012. Gutters. Utility sink in the laundry room. These homes go under contract quickly so don't get caught with regrets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1517 Haverhill Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $312
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2082.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Trinity Oaks Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Suanne Altare
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA PLACE UNIT THREE PB 31 PGS 21-24 LOT 124 OR 6523 PG 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-34-0150-00000-1240
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Yellowhammer Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$680,000.00 ($158.69 / sqft )

2735 Yellowhammer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED SO YOU CAN CALL THIS HOME BY SUMMER! Welcome to 2735 Yellowhammer Way. Where Space, Style & Serenity Come Together!! If you've been searching for the home that truly has it all, look

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498563
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12846 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655
$650,000.00 ($188.46 / sqft )

12846 Tikal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office showcases a spacious layout. From the moment you arrive, you will notice th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504314
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Amy Kozelka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, Trinity, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for Florida living, this impressive Nohlcrest Carrington IV in the gated Fox Wood community offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a cul de sac street wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Mountain Ash Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
$684,900.00 ($166.00 / sqft )

1739 Mountain Ash Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled behind the coveted gates of Magnolia Estates, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath pool home with private office is perfectly positioned on a breathtaking 1/2 acre conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885713
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Mountain Ash Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$684,900.00 ($166.00 / sqft )

1739 Mountain Ash Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885713
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Wooley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin