Active
Property Photos
47 Fairway Drive
  1. Image 1 For 47 Fairway Drive
  2. Image 2 For 47 Fairway Drive
  3. Image 3 For 47 Fairway Drive
  4. Image 4 For 47 Fairway Drive
  5. Image 5 For 47 Fairway Drive
  6. Image 6 For 47 Fairway Drive
  7. Image 7 For 47 Fairway Drive
  8. Image 8 For 47 Fairway Drive
  9. Image 9 For 47 Fairway Drive
  10. Image 10 For 47 Fairway Drive
  11. Image 11 For 47 Fairway Drive
  12. Image 12 For 47 Fairway Drive
  13. Image 13 For 47 Fairway Drive
  14. Image 14 For 47 Fairway Drive
  15. Image 15 For 47 Fairway Drive
  16. Image 16 For 47 Fairway Drive
  17. Image 17 For 47 Fairway Drive
  18. Image 18 For 47 Fairway Drive
  19. Image 19 For 47 Fairway Drive
  20. Image 20 For 47 Fairway Drive
  21. Image 21 For 47 Fairway Drive
  22. Image 22 For 47 Fairway Drive
  23. Image 23 For 47 Fairway Drive
  24. Image 24 For 47 Fairway Drive
  25. Image 25 For 47 Fairway Drive
  26. Image 26 For 47 Fairway Drive
  27. Image 27 For 47 Fairway Drive
  28. Image 28 For 47 Fairway Drive
  29. Image 29 For 47 Fairway Drive
  30. Image 30 For 47 Fairway Drive
  31. Image 31 For 47 Fairway Drive
  32. Image 32 For 47 Fairway Drive
  33. Image 33 For 47 Fairway Drive
  34. Image 34 For 47 Fairway Drive
  35. Image 35 For 47 Fairway Drive
  36. Image 36 For 47 Fairway Drive
  37. Image 37 For 47 Fairway Drive
  38. Image 38 For 47 Fairway Drive
  39. Image 39 For 47 Fairway Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 47 Fairway Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

Nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood, this immaculate ranch style home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Surrounded by beautiful homes and friendly neighbors on a quiet street, it's just a short stroll to both the beach and the intracoastal, making it an ideal location for enjoying coastal living at its finest. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home has been thoughtfully updated with extensive upgrades throughout. The brand new kitchen is a standout feature, offering plenty of counter space, modern cabinetry, and new appliances. The newly renovated hall bath adds a touch of luxury, while the new flooring throughout enhances the home's clean, contemporary aesthetic. A charming fireplace completes the inviting atmosphere. The bright and airy Florida room overlooks the large, level backyard, offering the perfect setting for relaxation or entertaining.The expansive backyard is ideal for adding a pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1218722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 47 Fairway Drive
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 5 1ST ADD LAUDERDALE MANOR HOMES IN TRITON BEACH MB 19 PG 177 PER OR 2006 PG 1570 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7981 PG 4988 PER OR 8419 PG 3860 PER OR 8513 PG 2172
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4211-07-05-0030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 205
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare beachside opportunity just five homes from the ocean offered at an exceptional value per sq. foot. This spacious coastal home offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221638
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Halifax Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$439,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

483 Halifax Drive More Like This

Move in ready coastal retreat just minutes from the ocean and Halifax River, set on a prominent corner lot with a sparkling screened pool. Step through the Mediterranean inspired front entry and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224153
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Dianne Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$525,000.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

134 Dianne Drive More Like This

An easy walk to the beach from this spacious, well maintained home. Featuring four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it also includes a living room, dining room, family room, and an eat in kitchen. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225968
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Plaza Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$449,000.00 ($222.28 / sqft )

22 Plaza Drive More Like This

This is a Welcoming Beachside Home. The ocean is just down the street. This is a large 4 bedroom 3 bath updated home. A new kitchen is currently being installed along with a new fireplace focal poin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331773
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ann Rustin Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$569,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

102 Ann Rustin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home situated on a large 0.25 acre corner lot in desirable Ormond Beach. This well maintained property offers a functional layout with genero

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400626
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Chandler Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Holland Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$439,900.00 ($241.84 / sqft )

159 Holland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 159 holland rd, a one of a kind property situated in the heart of ormond by the sea, just one block from the beach, an opportunity like this doesnt come along twice! This unique property of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404926
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Eric Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Live at the beach with your Toys*** Just five houses from the sand!!! This property offers a unique opportunity to reimagine the existing garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946749
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Dulce Monahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin