Active
Property Photos
65 Coquina Drive
  1. Image 1 For 65 Coquina Drive
  2. Image 2 For 65 Coquina Drive
  3. Image 3 For 65 Coquina Drive
  4. Image 4 For 65 Coquina Drive
  5. Image 5 For 65 Coquina Drive
  6. Image 6 For 65 Coquina Drive
  7. Image 7 For 65 Coquina Drive
  8. Image 8 For 65 Coquina Drive
  9. Image 9 For 65 Coquina Drive
  10. Image 10 For 65 Coquina Drive
  11. Image 11 For 65 Coquina Drive
  12. Image 12 For 65 Coquina Drive
  13. Image 13 For 65 Coquina Drive
  14. Image 14 For 65 Coquina Drive
  15. Image 15 For 65 Coquina Drive
  16. Image 16 For 65 Coquina Drive
  17. Image 17 For 65 Coquina Drive
  18. Image 18 For 65 Coquina Drive
  19. Image 19 For 65 Coquina Drive
  20. Image 20 For 65 Coquina Drive
  21. Image 21 For 65 Coquina Drive
  22. Image 22 For 65 Coquina Drive
  23. Image 23 For 65 Coquina Drive
  24. Image 24 For 65 Coquina Drive
  25. Image 25 For 65 Coquina Drive
  26. Image 26 For 65 Coquina Drive
  27. Image 27 For 65 Coquina Drive
  28. Image 28 For 65 Coquina Drive
  29. Image 29 For 65 Coquina Drive
  30. Image 30 For 65 Coquina Drive
  31. Image 31 For 65 Coquina Drive
  32. Image 32 For 65 Coquina Drive
  33. Image 33 For 65 Coquina Drive
  34. Image 34 For 65 Coquina Drive
  35. Image 35 For 65 Coquina Drive
  36. Image 36 For 65 Coquina Drive
  37. Image 37 For 65 Coquina Drive
  38. Image 38 For 65 Coquina Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything that makes this area so special. Inside, refinished hardwood floors, beautiful natural light, and a warm, inviting layout reflect how lovingly and meticulously the home has been maintained, with major updates already completed including a new roof in 2025 and a newer AC in 2024 for added peace of mind. Step outside and you're within an easy walk to the beach, local restaurants, shops, surf spots, and everyday conveniences an unbeatable blend of coastal charm and walkability. The expansive backyard offers incredible flexibility with room to expand, add a pool, create a guest space or efficiency, and plenty of space to store a boat, beach toys, and all your coastal gear, along with two large storage/work sheds already in place. Offered mostly furnished for an easy, move in ready transition, this is a special opportunity to own a classic beachside home on an exceptional lot in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 65 Coquina Drive
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1643
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK 4 ELROD ESTS MB 11 PG 172 PER OR 4499 PG 4931 PER OR 8223 PG 2912
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4214-10-04-0140
  • Views: 182
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33 Ocean Breeze Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$415,000.00 ($233.67 / sqft )

33 Ocean Breeze Circle More Like This

Your beachside escape is here! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers two true en suite bedrooms, giving you comfort, privacy, and a layout that works beautifully for guests, family, or a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$409,000.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

2401 John Anderson Drive More Like This

JUST REDUCED. BRING OFFERS. RIVER VIEWS FROM THE FRONT YARD!!!! This exquisite home on a corner lot on John Anderson Drive will have you watching the dolphins in the river and fishing at the pier on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222751
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($211.64 / sqft )

128 Longwood Drive More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled coastal home, sitting high on an elevated corner lot. Just steps away from the beach and shopping. This beachside beauty offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225683
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$339,000.00 ($195.84 / sqft )

42 Brooks Drive More Like This

Move in ready beach cottage in Ormond By The Sea! Fully furnished including linens and dishes this charming home is perfect as a vacation getaway or full time residence. Enjoy sea breezes from the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225811
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Essex Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$354,900.00 ($198.38 / sqft )

14 Essex Drive More Like This

Beachside Living Between the River and the Sea This home is located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. The interior features an open floor plan anchored by vaulted wood beam ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225953
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Poinsettia Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$365,000.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

8 Poinsettia Drive More Like This

Charming Ormond by the Sea home just steps from a traffic free beach, with a newer roof installed in 2017. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious living room, dining area, wide galle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226120
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Anchor Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$409,000.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

3009 Anchor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Ormond By The Sea beach home located peninsula side within walking distance to the beach and intracoastal! Be within a 10 min drive to Flagler Beach, 12 mins to Daytona and just 5mins to Bul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312185
  2. Provided by NEVER 6 PERCENT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Peter Graulich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Poinsettia Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$365,000.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

8 Poinsettia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Ormond by the Sea home just steps away from a traffic free beach. A newer roof installed in 2017. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious living room, dining area, and a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin