Active
Property Photos
2401 John Anderson Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  31. Image 31 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  32. Image 32 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  33. Image 33 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  34. Image 34 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  35. Image 35 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  36. Image 36 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  37. Image 37 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  38. Image 38 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  39. Image 39 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  40. Image 40 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  41. Image 41 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
  42. Image 42 For 2401 John Anderson Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

Address: 2401 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

JUST REDUCED. BRING OFFERS. RIVER VIEWS FROM THE FRONT YARD!!!! This exquisite home on a corner lot on John Anderson Drive will have you watching the dolphins in the river and fishing at the pier on a daily basis. Lush landscaping and a backyard garden are the highlights as well as a huge live oak tree in the front yard with a view of the Halifax River. Inside there are many upgrades. Newer kitchen, new bathroom vanities as well as a spacious layout just make this property an exceptional value. A welcoming neighborhood with great walks 2 blocks to the beach, close restaurants and a Publix just a few minutes away. This is a must see property! Owner has just replaced the hot water tank.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2401 John Anderson Drive
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 96
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 & S 16.4 FT OF LOT 5 OAKVIEW HEIGHTS MB 19 PG 256 PER OR 3983 PGS 4431-4425 INC PER OR 7403 PG 1886 PER OR 7491 PG 0130 PER OR 7711 PG 4036
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3228-05-00-0050
  • Style: Ranch, Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 167
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Country Club Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

85 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beachside home combines a highly desirable Ormond Beach location with plenty of space and charm. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage, the residence provides just under 2,000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217907
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Sea Island Drive N, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$450,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

39 Sea Island Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful beachside retreat in the Seabridge community of Ormond by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned high and dry on the sand dunes, just steps from the Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218478
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare beachside opportunity just five homes from the ocean offered at an exceptional value per sq. foot. This spacious coastal home offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221638
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Friendly Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$489,000.00 ($145.80 / sqft )

5 Friendly Circle More Like This

All the space you've ever wanted awaits in the charming Ocean Breeze neighborhood, tucked away on a quiet side street with just four homes. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been owned by the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223296
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Halifax Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$439,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

483 Halifax Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready coastal retreat just minutes from the ocean and Halifax River, set on a prominent corner lot with a sparkling screened pool. Step through the Mediterranean inspired front entry and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224153
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Concord Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$459,900.00 ($200.13 / sqft )

18 Concord Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is high and dry! Welcome to your beachside retreat in the highly desirable Ormond by the Sea! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225009
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Country Club Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$437,000.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

129 Country Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the charm of beachside living on Country Club Drive in Ormond Beach. Built in 1960 of concrete block construction, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is full of warmth, charact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225540
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Anchor Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$409,000.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

3009 Anchor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Ormond By The Sea beach home located peninsula side within walking distance to the beach and intracoastal! Be within a 10 min drive to Flagler Beach, 12 mins to Daytona and just 5mins to Bul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312185
  2. Provided by NEVER 6 PERCENT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Peter Graulich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Sea Island Drive N, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$450,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

39 Sea Island Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream beachside retreat in the sought after Seabridge community of Ormond by the Sea! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313120
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Debra Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin