Active
Property Photos
5 Royale Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5 Royale Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5 Royale Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5 Royale Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5 Royale Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5 Royale Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5 Royale Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5 Royale Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5 Royale Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5 Royale Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5 Royale Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5 Royale Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5 Royale Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5 Royale Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5 Royale Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5 Royale Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5 Royale Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5 Royale Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5 Royale Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5 Royale Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5 Royale Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5 Royale Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5 Royale Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5 Royale Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5 Royale Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5 Royale Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5 Royale Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5 Royale Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5 Royale Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5 Royale Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5 Royale Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5 Royale Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5 Royale Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5 Royale Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5 Royale Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5 Royale Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5 Royale Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5 Royale Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5 Royale Lane
  39. Image 39 For 5 Royale Lane
  40. Image 40 For 5 Royale Lane
  41. Image 41 For 5 Royale Lane
  42. Image 42 For 5 Royale Lane
  43. Image 43 For 5 Royale Lane
  44. Image 44 For 5 Royale Lane
  45. Image 45 For 5 Royale Lane
  46. Image 46 For 5 Royale Lane
  47. Image 47 For 5 Royale Lane
  48. Image 48 For 5 Royale Lane
  49. Image 49 For 5 Royale Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,995

Address: 5 Royale Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164

Description

Welcome to the sought after River Gate gated community a beautifully maintained neighborhood offering privacy, amenities, and a prime location without 55+ restrictions. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this solid concrete block home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage featuring a retractable garage screen has been thoughtfully updated and meticulously cared for. Step inside to discover newer LVP flooring flowing throughout and elegant plantation shutters that add timeless charm and energy efficiency. The updated kitchen shines with modern finishes and includes all appliances, making it truly move in ready. Both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed, offering a clean, contemporary feel. One of the standout features is the screened Florida Room, where tranquil water views create the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Enjoy peaceful backyard scenery with no rear neighbors immediately behind just calming water views and nature. River Gate residents enjoy access to a community pool and clubhouse, ideal for social gatherings and enjoying the Florida sunshine. The neighborhood is centrally located in Palm Coast, known for its beautiful parks, walking and biking trails, golf courses, and proximity to the Intracoastal Waterway. Just a short drive away, you'll find the stunning shores of the Atlantic Ocean, where miles of pristine beaches await. Palm Coast offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle while still providing convenient access to shopping, dining, healthcare, and major highways for easy commuting. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this home offers the perfect combination of location, updates, and low maintenance living in one of Palm Coast's desirable gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Royale Lane
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $339,995
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: RIVERGATE PHASE I SUBD MB 34 PG 57 LOT 50 OR 1358/1930 OR 1525/1406 OR 1771/8 OR 2446/1776
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-5315-00000-0500
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Prince Eric Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$375,900.00 ($149.29 / sqft )

2 Prince Eric Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a beautiful corner lot in the heart of Palm Coast, FL, the Caprice by LGI Homes makes a striking first impression. This premium homesite offers rare privacy with a canal and green space be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225712
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Kaufman Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$359,900.00 ($120.53 / sqft )

21 Kaufman Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this residence offers nearly new construction and is positioned at the end of a Cul de sac. Step inside to an open concept living space featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308524
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Carl Lilavois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312259
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$399,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

6 Mulberry Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the heart of the homethe gorgeous kitchen, perfectly positioned to overlook the spacious great room and accompanied by a charming casual dining area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312593
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$389,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

17 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Toll Brothers invites you to experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retreat a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312616
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312623
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$385,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

15 Mulberry Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

From the moment you enter, you'll experience the thoughtfully designed first level, which features all of your primary living spaces for ultimate ease and comfort. As you move upstairs, a private retr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312624
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin