Active
Property Photos
146 Hummingbird Place
  1. Image 1 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  2. Image 2 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  3. Image 3 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  4. Image 4 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  5. Image 5 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  6. Image 6 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  7. Image 7 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  8. Image 8 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  9. Image 9 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  10. Image 10 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  11. Image 11 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  12. Image 12 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  13. Image 13 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  14. Image 14 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  15. Image 15 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  16. Image 16 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  17. Image 17 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  18. Image 18 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  19. Image 19 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  20. Image 20 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  21. Image 21 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  22. Image 22 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  23. Image 23 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  24. Image 24 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  25. Image 25 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  26. Image 26 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  27. Image 27 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  28. Image 28 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  29. Image 29 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  30. Image 30 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  31. Image 31 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  32. Image 32 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  33. Image 33 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  34. Image 34 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  35. Image 35 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  36. Image 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
  37. Image 37 For 146 Hummingbird Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

Address: 146 Hummingbird Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164

Description

Beautifully designed 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a versatile flex room perfect for an office, den, or guest space. The open concept layout offers seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island, quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, and a walk in pantry. The spacious primary suite includes a tray ceiling, two oversized walk in closets, and an en suite bath with double vanities and a large walk in shower with built in bench. Additional highlights include crown molding, high ceilings, recessed lighting, and generous storage throughout. Enjoy a charming front porch and screened lanai, ideal for relaxing year round. Paver driveway leads to a 2 car garage. Located just 10 minutes from Flagler Beach in the gated community of Grand Landings with resort style amenities including an infinity pool, fitness center, playground, and dog park. No CDD fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Hummingbird Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2558
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Property Advisors Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND LANDINGS-PHASE 3B MB 39 PG 1 LOT 6 OR 2320/797 OR 2371/725
  • Parcel Number: 20-12-31-2961-00000-0060
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Pacific Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$368,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

31 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the story of your future! At 31 Pacific Drive in Palm Coast, life has room to unfold naturally. Built in 2021, this two story home has a layout that works with your day to day: a kitchen, di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217732
  2. Provided by Parkside Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Sea Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$325,000.00 ($115.99 / sqft )

35 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the projects and move straight into this updated 3 bedroom Seminole Woods home with no HOA and a screened lanai overlooking a private, wooded backdrop. The entry opens into a formal dining and li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221453
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Presidential Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$419,900.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

55 Presidential Lane More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by rarity welcome to 55 Presidential Ln, a custom built Palm Coast residence distinguished by something few homes in the area can offer direct freshwater canal access.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2769 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221751
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Slipper Orchid Trail E, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$369,900.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

34 Slipper Orchid Trail E More Like This

Designed with space and flow in mind, this home offers soaring ceilings, crown molding, and a split floorplan that creates privacy while keeping the main living areas connected. Freshly painted inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Secretary Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$367,499.00 ($125.86 / sqft )

34 Secretary Trail Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Palm Coast, offering exceptional space, functionality, and inviting curb appeal from the moment you arrive. With its a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223978
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Serenity Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

5 Serenity Place More Like This

Welcome to 5 Serenity Place in beautiful Palm Coast, where modern upgrades meet thoughtful design in this fully remodeled concrete block 4 bedroom split floor plan home. NO HOA! Upon entry, you are im

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224046
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Red Mill Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$379,000.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

141 Red Mill Drive More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den, perfectly located in desirable Palm Coast! Built in 2013 by Adams Homes, this well maintained residence offers a spacious and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224255
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Webster Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$400,000.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

45 Webster Lane More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,812 square foot Palm Coast pool home! From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224603
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Kathleen Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$409,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

50 Kathleen Trail Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom custom built home located in the desirable Quail Hollow area of Palm Coast. Built in 2006, this light and bright residence offers 1,845

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224631
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin