Active
Property Photos
50 Kathleen Trail
  1. Image 1 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  2. Image 2 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  3. Image 3 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  4. Image 4 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  5. Image 5 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  6. Image 6 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  7. Image 7 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  8. Image 8 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  9. Image 9 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  10. Image 10 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  11. Image 11 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  12. Image 12 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  13. Image 13 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  14. Image 14 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  15. Image 15 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  16. Image 16 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  17. Image 17 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  18. Image 18 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  19. Image 19 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  20. Image 20 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  21. Image 21 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  22. Image 22 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  23. Image 23 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  24. Image 24 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  25. Image 25 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  26. Image 26 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  27. Image 27 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  28. Image 28 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  29. Image 29 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  30. Image 30 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  31. Image 31 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  32. Image 32 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  33. Image 33 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  34. Image 34 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  35. Image 35 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  36. Image 36 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  37. Image 37 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  38. Image 38 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  39. Image 39 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  40. Image 40 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  41. Image 41 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  42. Image 42 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  43. Image 43 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  44. Image 44 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  45. Image 45 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  46. Image 46 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  47. Image 47 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  48. Image 48 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  49. Image 49 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  50. Image 50 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  51. Image 51 For 50 Kathleen Trail
  52. Image 52 For 50 Kathleen Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $409,000

Address: 50 Kathleen Trail, Palm Coast, FL 32164

Description

Welcome to this beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom custom built home located in the desirable Quail Hollow area of Palm Coast. Built in 2006, this light and bright residence offers 1,845 square feet of living space with an open, split floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy.The home features spacious living areas with crown molding, tray ceilings, and upgraded finishes and paint throughout. The kitchen is a true standout with upscale granite countertops, updated stainless steel appliances, top tier custom cabinetry with pull outs, and under cabinet lighting perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a beautifully updated walk in shower. Additional highlights include tile and carpet flooring, ceiling fans, and ample storage, including a floored attic space above the garage. Step outside to enjoy a newly painted home, screened and covered lanai overlooking a private backyard, ideal for year round outdoor living. Situated on a .23 acre lot with a 2 car garage, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a peaceful neighborhood setting. This meticulous home truly stands above others at this price point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 Kathleen Trail
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2771
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Disposal
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 65 BL 35 LT 5 OR 227 PG 142 OR 641 PG 1770 OR 1260 PG 1824-DC OR 1260 PG 1826-SA OR 1260 PG 1830 OR 2409/1830-TAYLOR TRUST
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7065-00350-0050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 127
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Slatington Place A & B, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$469,000.00 ($142.73 / sqft )

8 Slatington Place A & B More Like This

Fully Remodeled Income Opportunity in Palm Coast Stunning, Turn Key Duplex | Perfect for Owner Occupants or Investors Rare opportunity to own a completely reimagined duplex in the heart of Palm Co

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209537
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Slipper Orchid Trail E, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$369,900.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

34 Slipper Orchid Trail E More Like This

Designed with space and flow in mind, this home offers soaring ceilings, crown molding, and a split floorplan that creates privacy while keeping the main living areas connected. Freshly painted inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223011
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Whippoorwill Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

46 Whippoorwill Drive More Like This

OPPORTUNITY AWAITS BRING YOUR OFFER! This move in ready home sits on a spacious .31 acre fenced corner lot with a 2024 roof and 2015 AC. The split floor plan features a built in dry bar, family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224025
  2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Red Mill Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$379,000.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

141 Red Mill Drive More Like This

Immaculate and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den, perfectly located in desirable Palm Coast! Built in 2013 by Adams Homes, this well maintained residence offers a spacious and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224255
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Pine Hurst Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$395,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

16 Pine Hurst Lane More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Palm Coast! This well maintained duplex offers a total of 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 2,630 sq ft of living space, along with ample parking. P

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place More Like This

''Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area and 3,876 total sqft, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!'' Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224927
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Roxanne Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$465,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

14 Roxanne Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

14 Roxanne Ln, Palm Coast, FL is a beautifully maintained pool home that perfectly blends comfort, space, and investment potential, currently generating strong income as a successful Airbnb. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225063
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Haven Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$472,900.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

17 White Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17 Whitehaven Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, offering exceptional space, functionality, and modern comfort in a desirable P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225709
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Raleigh Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($131.96 / sqft )

10 Raleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 Raleigh Drive in beautiful Palm Coast a move in ready home built in 2022. This newer construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226181
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin