Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 30 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 31 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 32 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 33 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 34 For Address Not Provided
  35. Image 35 For Address Not Provided
  36. Image 36 For Address Not Provided
  37. Image 37 For Address Not Provided
  38. Image 38 For Address Not Provided
  39. Image 39 For Address Not Provided
  40. Image 40 For Address Not Provided
  41. Image 41 For Address Not Provided
  42. Image 42 For Address Not Provided
  43. Image 43 For Address Not Provided
  44. Image 44 For Address Not Provided
  45. Image 45 For Address Not Provided
  46. Image 46 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Location, location,....Charming brick home with over 2000 square feet of living space and nearly 3,000 total square feet, including a 2 car garage and outdoor living spaces. Enter the home to find hardwood floors leading to a wood burning fireplace. Just beyond, the inviting family room is the ultimate spot to relax or entertain with walls of glass that open up views of the private, fenced backyard, where a grove of Florida live oaks meander across the garden. The functional interior arrangement features a true split floor plan with a private master suite on one end and a two comfortable guest rooms sharing a common bath on the other. The kitchen features plenty of counter space and cabinetry with a workspace overlooking the beautiful backyard. An adjacent indoor laundry room leads to the two car garage. The solid brick home has been well maintained by prideful owners and got new roof 3 years ago. The location here is about as good as it gets as this home sits just next door to Memorial Gardens and the Ormond Art Museum. A one minute walk to the trendy shopping of Granada Boulevard and dining at the iconic Billy's Tap Room. A stone's throw from the Casements Community Center and Rockefeller Gardens, which serve as the town's festival grounds. Just steps from a new boutique Publix store with a Pours Bar. Many fabulous eateries, coffee shops, and pubs along with the Atlantic Ocean and the outstanding serene beaches of Ormond within a few blocks of the front door. Don't miss it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 2719
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer
  • Legal Description: E 135.5 FT OF LOT 13 LYING BETWEEN HALIFAX DR & SETON TRAILEXC E 10 FT THEREOF IN SETON TRAIL ASSESSORS ORMOND BEACH PER OR 5375 PG 290 PER OR 7069 PG 0724 PER OR 7985 PG 4861
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road More Like This

Welcome to 792 Marvin Road, a pristine coastal retreat nestled in the coveted beachside enclave of Ormond Beachjust one block from Seabreeze High School and moments from the Atlantic shoreline. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216126
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$749,900.00 ($228.63 / sqft )

154 Capri Drive More Like This

Drastic price reduction!! The most unique new home on the ormond beachside. For the boy/girl with the toys! Brand new, 7oo steps to the beach. Direct access, no cutting thru someone's yard. No hoa. Un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222786
  2. Provided by Harmon Properties Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive More Like This

Set high on a dune in the heart of Ormond Beach, this beautifully renovated home combines modern comfort with timeless coastal charm. Just minutes from the beach, parks, and the shops and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223472
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224183
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Royal Dunes Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$749,000.00 ($231.75 / sqft )

236 Royal Dunes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not just ''Another House!'' This completely renovated home includes a fully paid, 22.5kw solar system that generates a $0 bill each month! Yes FREE ELECTRIC! Look closely at the pictures and v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225211
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226099
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317026
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached home in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318314
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943956
  2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948233
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Grasberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin