Active
Property Photos
17782 113th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 17782 113th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $264,900

Address: 17782 113th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Motivated Seller $22,100 Price Reduction.... ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage was originally a model home, showcasing thoughtful design and premium finishes throughout. Located in the desirable 55+ gated golf course community of Stonecrest in Summerfield, FL, it offers 1,234 sq ft of living space plus a 120 sq ft sunroomideal for a den, office, or relaxation space. The kitchen shines with newer cabinets, quartz countertops, crown molding, a deep stainless steel sink, a solar tube for natural light, and glass block recipe style windows that also appear in the laundry room and dining area. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and newer carpeting in both bedrooms, freshly painted interior, all new lighting, 6 panel doors throughout, and all new windows except in the bathrooms. A pocket door separates the guest bedroom and bath for added privacy, and the inside laundry room adds convenience. Step outside to a newer concrete patio with a charming pergola overhead. New roof (2020),new A/C (2020), new windows (2022) and new water heater (2022) add lots of value and piece of mind. Villa owners enjoy full service lawn and shrub care provided by the HOA, plus access to 3 outdoor pools, 1 indoor pool, a restaurant, and a vibrant calendar of activities. With a prime location close to shopping, dining, nightly entertainment, and medical facilities, this home offers low maintenance living in a lively, amenity rich community. (Washer and Dryer do not convey).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM711273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17782 113th Terrace
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Turnberry
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1234.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 283.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carmel Knight
  • Association Phone: (352) 347-2289
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 160 LAKES OF STONECREST UNIT 2 PHASE 1 BLK B LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6202-002-003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13863 85th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($105.02 / sqft )

13863 85th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely available Newport model boasts large front kitchen with dining area. Spacious great room, 3 bedroom and 2 bath split plan. Several solar tubes make the house light and bright. Large Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702632
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2984 140th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,999.00 ($134.01 / sqft )

2984 140th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price Improvement! This cozy home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a layout perfect for families or investors. Why this property stands out: Prime Location: Close to shops, restaurants, schools,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707291
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Juan Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17409 111th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$299,000.00 ($117.72 / sqft )

17409 111th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Concrete/block/stucco with steel studs. Located in the exclusive 55+ golf community of stonecrest, with all the amenities, this home is bursting with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707769
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712367
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13777 44th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,000.00 ($150.62 / sqft )

13777 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Please view custom video. Mrs clean lives here!!!! Absolutely spotless, beautifully maintained home ideal for family or snow birds! Open plan greets you with living area with vaulted ceilings and plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712896
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 137th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4280 137th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2025 home in Belleview Heights Estates on a spacious cleared lot!! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers a very thoughtful design with no wasted space. The kitchen boasts a large working are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712899
  2. Provided by FRENCH REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jericho French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin