Active
Property Photos
9612 124th Loop
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 9612 124th Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $354,999

Address: 9612 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

price reduced / MOTIVATED SELLER / LOW INTEREST ASSUMABLE LOAN, Walking distance to new gym and ballfield Located in Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home is a 2 bed 2 bath with den/office. The kitchen has gas stove. The home has newly installed LVT flooring. This home is located in the middle of the community with easy access to all the amenities. The home has been well maintained including the installation of a New Roof in 2021, new storm door 2025, new gas hot water tank 2024, all new lighting and ceiling fans, extended garage with golf cart garage, whole house generator, and new garage opener. Community offers many fantastic amenities included in your monthly HOA fee 2 outdoor pools, 1 indoor pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis courts, and top notch golf courses (requires extra fees) just to name a few.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716673 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9612 124th Loop
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $354,999
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2075.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NICOLE ARIAS
  • Association Phone: 3523070696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 007 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB - TAMARRON RE-PLAT LOT 139
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6118-139-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9290 120th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$395,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

9290 120th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Big price reduction! An outstanding johnstown in the neighborhood of wellington. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a library. The designer driveway and walkway lead to an impressive double door entry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12855 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$345,000.00 ($112.05 / sqft )

12855 92nd Court Road Adult Community More Like This

APPROVED FOR A POOL AND LARGE BIRD CAGE Located in the Sawgrass neighborhood of Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home is a 2 bed 2 bath with den/office. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704508
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12896 91st Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$378,000.00 ($123.65 / sqft )

12896 91st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is offering a $5000 credit at closing. Brand new hvac (12/2025), new roof (2021), irrigation well, extended garage, extended golf cart garage, cul de sac lot on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$355,000.00 ($110.04 / sqft )

13235 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this great Santa Rosa Model 2/2 with Den Located in the Neighborhood of Starr Pass on the Preserve. Home has Tile and Luxury Vinyl Flooring, great Eat in Kitchen and Newer Appliances. Home has t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 86th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$415,960.00 ($112.51 / sqft )

13103 86th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing a spacious Kingston model now available in Firethorne. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a screened in lanai and birdcage with a Sunbrella top (20 x 48). Recent improvements include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17587 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$339,900.00 ($90.88 / sqft )

17587 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat in the highly sought after 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, ideally located adjacent to the villages, fl where every day feels like a vacation and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719019
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9512 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,900.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

9512 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Hampton model with concrete block construction located in the highly desirable Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720061
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 161 Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,050.00 ($129.98 / sqft )

8824 161 Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. New block home. 2330 sq ft 4 2 with a 3 car garage in a community with no hoa cose to the villages, shopping and entertainment. Promo; reduced price and this home may also qualify

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721498
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin