Active
Property Photos
13646 115th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 13646 115th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,999

Address: 13646 115th Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34432

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the serene Spruce Creek 55 plus community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom,2 bathroom townhome features elegant granite countertops , vaulted ceilings ,and beautiful crown moldings.Relax on your covered lanai with tranquil golf course views.Inside , enjoy new plush carpet , tile floors,a master suite with walk in closet. The home also boasts new appliences,a new water heater,and updated garage door. Residents enjoy top tear amenities like a pool,hot tub, and tennis courts.Don't miss out on this perfect active adult lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM720238 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13646 115th Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1859
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1472.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 501.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mindy Juilleart
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 134 TOWN HOMES AT SPRUCE CREEK PRESERVE LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34432 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4076-000602
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13595 103rd Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$229,900.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

13595 103rd Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets accent a gorgeous kitchen. Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM690863
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14191 115th Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$218,000.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

14191 115th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WOW!! WHAT A PRICE OF THIS WONDERFUL HOME!! This lovely, split bedroom plan, FIR model is ready for its new owners. Located off the beaten path in Spruce Creek Preserve, it's close to all amenities wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM696868
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Kristopher Cernera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14652 112th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

14652 112th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Beautiful new luxury vinyl plank floors thru out the home!! Come see this spacious home on the preserve. With 2,026 sq foot of living area under heat and air! This 2 bedroom 2 bath,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714785
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11335 138th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

11335 138th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a peaceful 55+ community in Dunnellon. This property offers space, functionality, and Florida living, featuring an open layout ideal for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718414
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13901 108th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$229,900.00 ($123.14 / sqft )

13901 108th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Great Location with this 2021, three bedroom, 2 bath, block home conveniently located between Ocala and Dunnellon. This home has just been painted on the inside, has a new microwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718854
  2. Provided by FL HOME SALES & DEV
  3. Contact Michelle Dinkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13338 111th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$239,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

13338 111th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Lovely updated VILLA is MOVE IN READY! Great large corner lot! Comfortable neutral paint colors throughout. The kitchen has an eat in island with updated gorgeous white cabinets. Exquisite Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719484
  2. Provided by CHARLES JOYCE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joy Summers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11579 140th Loop, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$229,000.00 ($121.29 / sqft )

11579 140th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute, comfortable, and move in ready, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a bright and sunny Florida room and fenced yard! Lovely kitchen updates with granite counters, oak cabinets and pull out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723349
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Wendy Hopper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13824 114th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$216,000.00 ($87.27 / sqft )

13824 114th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience resort style living at its finest in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of Spruce Creek Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384529
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11655 140th Lane, DUNNELLON, FL 34432
$234,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

11655 140th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek Preserve, a premier 55+ community surrounded by the Ross Prairie Preserve, just minutes to terrific shopping, restaurants and entertainment! If you like hiking, biking, canoei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454563
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Madelaine Silins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11335 138th Lane, Dunnellon, FL 34432
$235,000.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852353
  2. Provided by Homerun Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin