Active
Property Photos
12531 93rd Court Road
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 12531 93rd Court Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,700

Address: 12531 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

NEW MEMORIES START HERE Welcome to your next chapter in this vibrant Del Webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. This move in ready home with 2123 Square Feet offers a spacious split floor plan with soaring 10 foot ceilings and the rare convenience of two primary suitesideal for hosting family and friends. A versatile bonus room provides the perfect space for a den, home office, or additional living area. The home is filled with natural light, highlighted by beautiful windows in the breakfast nook, complete with a built in china hutch that can easily be transformed into a stylish coffee bar. Crown molding enhances the living and dining areas, adding a touch of elegance throughout. Step into the enclosed lanai, featuring new acrylic windows (2025), creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experienceperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional upgrades and features include: Extended garage with remote controlled screen Roof (2019) HVAC (April 2024) Brand New High, Double Sink, Primary Bath Vanity and faucets Tankless water heater Water softener Designer driveway Freshly painted exterior Enjoy the unbeatable locationjust a short walk to the Fitness Center, Nature Trail, and Softball Fieldand take full advantage of the incredible amenities Del Webb has to offer. From championship golf and resort style pools to pickleball, tennis, fitness classes, and nearly 100 clubs and activities, theres truly something for everyone. From the moment you walk in, this home brings a smile. The abundance of natural light, open French doors to the lanai, and high ceilings create a bright, airy feel that makes the home truly special. The spacious yard even offers room to add a pool if desired. Combined with its prime location and the warm, welcoming community, this home delivers the perfect Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM722626 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12531 93rd Court Road
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $389,700
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2123.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 007 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB - TAMARRON RE-PLAT LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6118-062-000
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9290 120th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$395,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

9290 120th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price reduction! An outstanding johnstown in the neighborhood of wellington. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a library. The designer driveway and walkway lead to an impressive double door entry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12896 91st Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$378,000.00 ($123.65 / sqft )

12896 91st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is offering a $5000 credit at closing. Brand new hvac (12/2025), new roof (2021), irrigation well, extended garage, extended golf cart garage, cul de sac lot on the golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13103 86th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$415,960.00 ($112.51 / sqft )

13103 86th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing a spacious Kingston model now available in Firethorne. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a screened in lanai and birdcage with a Sunbrella top (20 x 48). Recent improvements include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715467
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 103rd Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$465,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

15621 103rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated home sits on just over half an acre with canal access to Lake Weirperfect for boating, relaxing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. It features a brand new roof (2023), new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716349
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8824 161 Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$402,050.00 ($130.96 / sqft )

8824 161 Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BLOCK HOME. 2330 SQ FT 4 2 WITH A 3 CAR GARAGE IN A COMMUNITY WITH NO HOA COSE TO THE VILLAGES, SHOPPING AND ENTERTAINMENT. This new home with a warranty has tile in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721498
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16820 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,350.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

16820 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION HOME ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA ZONED A1. This 2500 Sq Ft, C elevation with a front porch, 4 3 home comes with a side entry garage, stone accents and irri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721812
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17850 125 Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,500.00 ($118.90 / sqft )

17850 125 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a dream retirement oasis! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Nestled in a vibrant gated 55+ community where golf carts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721872
  2. Provided by MARION LAND & HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14569 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$415,000.00 ($97.69 / sqft )

14569 96th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2,020 sq ft home delivers room to live and convenience that matters. Inside, youll find FOUR LARGE bedrooms PLUS a bonus room that can flex as a fifth bedroom, office, or dining space, all tied t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4248 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Alfery Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin