Active
Property Photos
9280 126th Street
  1. Image 1 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  2. Image 2 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  3. Image 3 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  4. Image 4 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  5. Image 5 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  6. Image 6 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  7. Image 7 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  8. Image 8 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  9. Image 9 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  10. Image 10 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  11. Image 11 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  12. Image 12 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  13. Image 13 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  14. Image 14 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  15. Image 15 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  16. Image 16 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  17. Image 17 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  18. Image 18 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  19. Image 19 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  20. Image 20 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  21. Image 21 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  22. Image 22 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  23. Image 23 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  24. Image 24 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  25. Image 25 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  26. Image 26 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  27. Image 27 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  28. Image 28 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  29. Image 29 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  30. Image 30 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  31. Image 31 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  32. Image 32 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  33. Image 33 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  34. Image 34 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  35. Image 35 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  36. Image 36 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  37. Image 37 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  38. Image 38 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  39. Image 39 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  40. Image 40 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  41. Image 41 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  42. Image 42 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  43. Image 43 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  44. Image 44 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  45. Image 45 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  46. Image 46 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  47. Image 47 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  48. Image 48 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  49. Image 49 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  50. Image 50 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  51. Image 51 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  52. Image 52 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  53. Image 53 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  54. Image 54 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  55. Image 55 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  56. Image 56 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  57. Image 57 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  58. Image 58 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  59. Image 59 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  60. Image 60 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  61. Image 61 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  62. Image 62 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  63. Image 63 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  64. Image 64 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  65. Image 65 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  66. Image 66 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  67. Image 67 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  68. Image 68 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  69. Image 69 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  70. Image 70 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  71. Image 71 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  72. Image 72 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  73. Image 73 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  74. Image 74 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  75. Image 75 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  76. Image 76 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  77. Image 77 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  78. Image 78 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  79. Image 79 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  80. Image 80 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  81. Image 81 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  82. Image 82 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  83. Image 83 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  84. Image 84 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  85. Image 85 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  86. Image 86 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  87. Image 87 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
  88. Image 88 of 88 For 9280 126th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $468,000

Address: 9280 126th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

LUXURY HOME AT IT"S FINEST!! Expanded Furnished 2BR + DEN / 2.5 Bath Hampton Model, .40 Acre Corner Lot in SAWGRASS Offered Fully Furnished & Move In Ready. Experience a rare combination of privacy, luxury, and meticulous maintenance in this exceptional Home. Situated on a sprawling corner lot with a private backyard oasis, this home has been thoughtfully upgraded from top to bottom. As you enter the home entryway thru the grand 8 foot leaded glass front doors creates an impressive first impression followed by the 10 foot ceilings accented by elegant crown molding and 8 foot interior doors create an airy, upscale atmosphere. Gourmet Kitchen features new rich cherry 42" cabinetry, granite countertops, double ovens, a glass backsplash, and a large skylight that floods the space with natural light, Modern, newer stainless appliances. Stunning herringbone tile runs throughout the entire home. Primary Suite: is a private retreat boasting vaulted ceilings and a luxury 6 foot soaking tub. Comfort Features: Gas fireplace in the family room and plantation shutters on every window for perfect light control. The "Ultimate" expanded Garage, A true showstopper for car enthusiasts or hobbyists: Unique "Penny" Flooring: A one of a kind conversation piece, extensive custom cabinetry and a screened garage door. Includes a dedicated golf cart garage and a Club Car Precedent golf cart with the sale. The spacious backyard features an open brick patio with a gas BBQ. Dedicated well for irrigation keeps the lush landscaping green year round. Recent Upgrades Feature Updated Well Pump 2026, Windows & Screens 20252026 (Brand New), including double 8' front door screens, Lanai Mini Split 2025, Roof 2022, Exterior Paint 2022, Climate Control 3 Zone System for precision cooling 2014 and 2016.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9280 126th Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $468,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3285
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2368.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 075 SPRUCE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB - SAWGRASS LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6120-064-000
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15621 103rd Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$465,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

15621 103rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated home sits on just over half an acre with canal access to Lake Weirperfect for boating, relaxing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. It features a brand new roof (2023), new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716349
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13265 91st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$519,999.00 ($133.57 / sqft )

13265 91st Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

For those seeking exceptional golf course views in a 55+ gated community, this well appointed Lexington Model (3 bedrooms, 2 baths plus an office) presents a prime opportunity. Situated directly on th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3893 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720749
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16820 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,350.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

16820 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION HOME ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA ZONED A1. This 2500 Sq Ft, C elevation with a front porch, 4 3 home comes with a side entry garage, stone accents and irri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721812
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12592 97th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$455,000.00 ($133.00 / sqft )

12592 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home on the golf course. This stunning Kingston Model in Hampton Hills boasts over 2,400 square feet of luxury living. As you approach, you'll be struck by the professionally lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5091462
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Caulk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9946 159th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,900.00 ($106.76 / sqft )

9946 159th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, block/stucco residence offering over 2,900 square feet of living space. This home was built in 2022 on a 0.29 acre lot. Inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102116
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12163 176th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$478,000.00 ($131.68 / sqft )

12163 176th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hoa fee just $152. /mo. Consider this custom home with a fenced in yard, large, open, split floor plan, on a semi private lot, with direct access to walking trails, in an active florida community offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102452
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Cheryl Pecoraro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13705 25th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$499,000.00 ($139.15 / sqft )

13705 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this expansive, beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath retreat set on 3.38 peaceful acresoffering the privacy of country living with room to g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104705
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9479 130th Street Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$469,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

9479 130th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market, this beautifully maintained Hampton model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an exceptional list of upgrades. The kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances, a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9336 Se 152nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$425,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

9336 Se 152nd Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! ALL OFFERS WELCOME! Custom built home on a double lot that stands apart from others in the subdivision. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus room/office offers exceptional in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107451
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Jamaica Goslinga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 162nd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$524,900.00 ($138.83 / sqft )

8353 162nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, with a dedicated office, 2 bath, plus oversized 2 car side entry garage. This home, built in 2015, is designed for comfort, entertaining, and everyday se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3781 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109257
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Jana Raber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin