Active
Property Photos
5364 39th Loop
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 5364 39th Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,900

Address: 5364 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480

Description

Gorgeous custom home built by irvin construction is being sold turnkey!!! This beautiful "finley hill" model custom home starts with amazing curb appeal, large windows, rocking chair front porch, grand foyer entry, 10 ft. Ceilings w/crown molding throughout, beautiful etched tile in the grand foyer, to the left is the office with built in shelves, to the right is over sized formal dining room w/bay window, just outside the dining room is the butler's pantry w/sink, gourmet kitchen w/double ovens, walk in pantry, granite counters and stainless steel appliances, new kitchen sink and faucet with separate filtered water faucet, gas stove, 42" custom cabinetry and large dining nook overlooks the pool area, under counter lighting, generous laundry room, gas logs in a show piece fireplace, master suite with dual sinks, soaker tub, water closet, and a huge walk in closet, two more spacious spare bedrooms w/large closets and a jack and jill bath with shower/tub combo and dual sinks. The primary suite offers direct access to the pool area, allowing you to slip out for a refreshing morning swim or unwind under the stars. A 4th bedroom is a possibility if the office space was turned into a bedroom with minimal change. Home has energy efficient: gas water heater, variable speed pool pump, new pool filter, and complete led lighting throughout. It also has complete surround sound system and multiple room speakers (not hooked up), and outside security flood lights. The backyard is a lush paradise starting with the fabulous pool with water fall, large covered lanai with 4 entry points into the interior of the home, green house, raised vegetable gardens, and a money saving irrigation well with 9 zones that has saved this home owner hundreds of dollars monthly since 2022. This home also features a 3 car garage (33'x22') and so much storage in the garage. Freezer in the garage stays with the home. New roof was done in 2024 along with 2 solar attic fans, nasa technology insulation in the attic. Ac was replaced in 2024 and exterior paint done in 2023. Located in a quiet, luxurious gated community with beautiful homes and mature landscaping, with low hoa fees, summerton south offers a serene setting just minutes from ocalas shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Just imagine hosting many parties for family and friends in this luxurious pool home or having the neighborhood kids over to join in the fun. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5364 39th Loop
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Finley Hill
  • Builder Name: Irvin Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2767.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: Maplewood Elementary School-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Garage, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vine Management - Josh Gahr
  • Association Phone: 352-812-8086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 006 PAGE 048 SUMMERTON SOUTH BLK B LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3139-002-009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cottage, Custom
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4301 38th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$640,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

4301 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MAKE AN OFFER!! MOTIVATED SELLER. ENDLESS POTENTIAL. CAR ENTHUSIASTS!! Spacious Ocala Home with In Law Suite, Workshops & Pool on 2.5 Acres! Discover this unique property close to everything Ocala. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: OM694458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34480
$625,000.00 ($76.08 / sqft )

9475 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Versatile 6,700+ Sq. Ft. Mixed Use Building Prime Location! Endless possibilities await in this multi purpose property offering over 6,700 sq. ft. of space with excellent visi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8215 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: OM697004
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2151 59th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$649,900.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

2151 59th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Southeast Ocala gem has it space, style, new roof and upgrades galore! Nestled on over an acre, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage and bonus movie room offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: OM703624
  2. Provided by EVM TOTAL REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Ernest Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5085 38th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$749,000.00 ($148.79 / sqft )

5085 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in SE Ocala! Situated on 1.7 acres of agriculturally zoned land just outside the city limits, this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath estate offers privacy, flexibility, and room to growwitho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5034 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722694
  2. Provided by SANCTUARY SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Denesha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 26th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34480
$699,900.00 ($119.19 / sqft )

4280 26th Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***MAKE OFFER*** Welcome home to this one of kind custom designed stunning home on over an acre of land located right in the heart of SE Ocala. This Mediterranean style home has a perfectly designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5872 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485316
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Samson Lewis LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin