Active
Property Photos
515 Wekiva River Court 81
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 515 Wekiva River Court 81
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 515 Wekiva River Court 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

*Better Price! Same Great Home* Welcome to your own private slice of paradise! This turnkey home captures the essence of Florida living, offering a relaxing water view. Step inside to a bright floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, and seamless indoor outdoor living. Your backyard oasis is the perfect retreatideal for savoring colorful sunrises or watching wildlife by the serene pond. The updated kitchen combines style and functionality with modern Fabuwood cabinetry, granite countertops, decorative backsplash and a breakfast bar. A cozy dinette area overlooks the sun filled lanai and features a convenient coffee station. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful escape with an oversized walk in closet and ensuite bath featuring an extended vanity and walk in shower. A comfortable guest bedroom and full bath provide plenty of space for visitors. As part of the HOA community, residents enjoy year round activities including pickleball, tennis, and shuffleboard courts, water aerobics, and a clubhouse for social gatherings. The HOA covers lawn care, exterior painting every seven years, and roof replacement every seventeenoffering a truly carefree lifestyle. Perfectly situated just minutes from Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and vibrant Dearborn Street, this home blends comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6144664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 Wekiva River Court 81
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1373.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Park Forest / Bettylou Plummer
  • Association Phone: 941-475-3802
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 81 The Lakes at Park Forest
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0851111008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 81
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28103 Pablo Picasso Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$325,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

28103 Pablo Picasso Drive More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521940
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$350,000.00 ($166.75 / sqft )

689 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lakefront, maintenance free living in one of Englewoods premier 55+ communities! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Foxwood offers the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Alston Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$350,000.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

1005 Alston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER ACCESS!!! PRICE REDUCTION! Step back in time without sacrificing modern comfort in this beautifully preserved Kluge Florida home, nestled just minutes from the ICW on a canal off Ainger Creek fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140086
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Persing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,000.00 ($99.67 / sqft )

1796 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Lot! Double Lot! Double Lot! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2160 sq ft home boasts many features. New roof, new A/C, newly remodeled kitchen and bath and did we mention the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$327,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

1375 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value opportunity in the gated golf community of Boca Royale. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa with Den/Office offers a spacious layout and solid features ready for a buyer to add their personal touches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$374,900.00 ($171.89 / sqft )

1320 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this pristine, turnkey waterfront villa, beautifully appointed with quality furniture, tasteful dcor, and curated finishes throughout. Located in the prestigio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679344
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Travis Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Ardenwood Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$349,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

352 Ardenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 1,795 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 10,396 sq. ft. lot in the desirable Englewood area. Built in 1986, the home features a functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680487
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Crest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$339,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

1500 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the established Overbrook Gardens neighborhood. The home has been tastefully decorated with tile flooring throughout and a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685929
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kristen Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27243 Ipswich Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$324,900.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

27243 Ipswich Drive More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the sought after, maintenance free community of Arlington Cove, just 4 miles from the beach. From the moment you arrive, the elegant tile roof, lush tropical landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$369,900.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

1321 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Trees? Birds? Privacy? This villa is a nature lover & bird watchers dream! Exceptionally maintained 2 bed, 2 bath + den maintenance free villa is ready for its new owner. Just bring your suitcase turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin