Active
Property Photos
689 Linden Drive
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 689 Linden Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 689 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Lakefront, maintenance free living in one of Englewoods premier 55+ communities! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Foxwood offers the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, with both the front and rear lanais fully enclosed and seamlessly incorporated into the interior. The result is an expanded, airy living space filled with natural light and serene lakefront views from the living room, where you can enjoy peaceful water scenery and local birdlife. The updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and newer appliances, while the homes well maintained, move in ready condition offers the comfort and privacy of a single family home with the convenience of zero exterior maintenance. The location is equally impressive. Just minutes away, youll find the beautiful beaches of Manasota Key and the sparkling Gulf waters, perfect for sunset strolls and spontaneous beach days. Sports fans can enjoy nearby spring training facilities for the Atlanta Braves and Tampa Bay Rays, while nature lovers can explore local state parks with hiking, kayaking, and birdwatching. Dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences are close by, with Venice approximately 15 minutes away. Foxwoods amenities create a resort style atmosphere, including a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, tennis courts, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social activities throughout the year. Whether you prefer a relaxing afternoon poolside or an active day with neighbors, this community offers the best of both worlds. This is your opportunity to enjoy single family comfort with condominium convenience in a relaxed Florida setting. Schedule your showing today and experience the lifestyle Foxwood has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 689 Linden Drive
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1591.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1734.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda St. Germain, President
  • Association Phone: 941-475-2758
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302 FOXWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0851031302
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28103 Pablo Picasso Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$325,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

28103 Pablo Picasso Drive More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521940
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Alston Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$350,000.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

1005 Alston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER ACCESS!!! PRICE REDUCTION! Step back in time without sacrificing modern comfort in this beautifully preserved Kluge Florida home, nestled just minutes from the ICW on a canal off Ainger Creek fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140086
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Persing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 2nd Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$385,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

879 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Florida home with a sitcom legacy! Live where others vacation in a home with Hollywood heritage. This charming single family home in Englewood offers not only sunshine, beaches and space but a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140129
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$327,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

1375 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value opportunity in the gated golf community of Boca Royale. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa with Den/Office offers a spacious layout and solid features ready for a buyer to add their personal touches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$374,900.00 ($171.89 / sqft )

1320 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this pristine, turnkey waterfront villa, beautifully appointed with quality furniture, tasteful dcor, and curated finishes throughout. Located in the prestigio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679344
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Travis Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Ardenwood Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$349,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

352 Ardenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 1,795 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 10,396 sq. ft. lot in the desirable Englewood area. Built in 1986, the home features a functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680487
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Crest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$339,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

1500 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the established Overbrook Gardens neighborhood. The home has been tastefully decorated with tile flooring throughout and a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685929
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kristen Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27243 Ipswich Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$324,900.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

27243 Ipswich Drive More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the sought after, maintenance free community of Arlington Cove, just 4 miles from the beach. From the moment you arrive, the elegant tile roof, lush tropical landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 4th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$400,000.00 ($184.67 / sqft )

886 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront opportunity in Englewood! This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home is situated on just over a 1/4 acre lot with approximately 100 feet of canal frontage, complete with a concrete seaw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688833
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$369,900.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

1321 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Trees? Birds? Privacy? This villa is a nature lover & bird watchers dream! Exceptionally maintained 2 bed, 2 bath + den maintenance free villa is ready for its new owner. Just bring your suitcase turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin