Active
Property Photos
113 Sesame Road W
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 113 Sesame Road W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 113 Sesame Road W, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947

Description

Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bath home located in the serene neighborhood of Rotonda Heights, a desirable area with convenient access to shopping and amenities. This 2006 3 Bedroom, 2 Baths home sits on a Triple Lot and features split floor plan with a two car garage. This provides ample space for outdoor activities and the potential for customization. The county owned lot adjacent to the property further enhances the sense of privacy, making it feel like you have an expansive space of your own. Step inside, and you'll be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere. The house exudes a homey feeling and offers spectacular indoor lighting with indirect lighting features, creating a cozy ambiance. The outdoor landscaping lights add a touch of magic, illuminating the surroundings and enhancing the overall charm of the property. Privacy is assured with the pool area and the three lots. The pergola adds a special touch to the outdoor area, providing a relaxing space to unwind. The kitchen features modern appliances, ample counter space, and a convenient layout, making it a joy to prepare meals and entertain guests. The laundry room is designed with functionality and convenience in mind. With proximity to the beach, restaurants, and a serene environment, this home offers a wonderful combination of tranquility and convenience. Don't miss the chance to experience the warm and welcoming atmosphere of this home. It offers a perfect balance between privacy, practicality, and the comforts of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6145739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Sesame Road W
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2089
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1512.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RHT 000 0000 0721 ROTONDA HEIGHTS LT 721 2895/637 CT3931/487 4019/913 4091/1230 RHT 000 0000 0720 ROTONDA HEIGHTS LT 720 721/2005 3563/188 4662/393
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412015152015
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Broadmoor Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$349,000.00 ($109.65 / sqft )

2 Broadmoor Road More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home on an oversized corner lot backing onto a serene lake in the sought after broadmoor section of rotonda west. Nestled on approximately 0. 45 acres, the property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518245
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Sesame Road E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$334,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

183 Sesame Road E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2025, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Sesame Road E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$334,900.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

185 Sesame Road E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$370,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

482 Sunset Road N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back to market! Buyers financing apart! When size matters! This fabulous four bedroom will exceed your expectations! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141533
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Jennifer Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$390,000.00 ($151.75 / sqft )

196 Jennifer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE on Brand NEW constructionmove in ready and thoughtfully finished. This nearly 2,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142527
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 764 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$389,000.00 ($161.55 / sqft )

764 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home in Rotonda West with a Great Room design and open, flowing living spaces ideal for everyday comfort and entertaining. This pristine 3 bedroom, 3 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144028
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Sarah Desquesnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$359,900.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

184 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful canal front home in the desirable Rotonda West community offering comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features an open and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690552
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Tomasz Borucki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$380,000.00 ($170.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to this stunning new construction home located on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Rotonda West, Florida. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 1,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143194
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Dasilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfview Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$350,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

2 Golfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained Rotonda West Oakland Hills home is situated on a large corner lot with a majestic Oak and some really nice features and upgrades you don't see from the outside. Once you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146900
  2. Provided by THE SUNNYBROOK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Bronson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 64 Sportsman Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$400,000.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

64 Sportsman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 2 car garage offers 2,159 square feet under air in the highly sought after golf community of Rotonda West, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147068
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin