Active
Property Photos
29633 Niagara Court
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 29633 Niagara Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 29633 Niagara Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

This standout home is a must see in the Villas at Stillwater in Englewood Florida! Immaculately kept and beautifully upgraded, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a den offers lots of comfortable living space in a prime cul de sac location on an oversized lot. From the moment you walk in, you will notice the gorgeous 24 inch porcelain tile flooring that runs throughout the home along with the many modern upgrades and finishes. The villa features upgraded lighting, stainless steel appliances, plantation shutters, and a laundry room complete with a stackable washer and dryer plus a laundry tub. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with beautiful new tilework and spacious walk in showers. The primary suite offers plenty of room along with a large ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a tiled walk in shower, and two closets. The larger closet includes a custom built in organizer system with shelving and drawers. Additional upgrades include durable epoxy floor coatings in both the garage and screened lanai, adding a clean finished look while being easy to maintain. This home has been exceptionally well cared for and is truly move in ready. The owner has thoughtfully upgraded the villa throughout, making it an easy choice for anyone looking for low maintenance Florida living. The Villas at Stillwater offers a maintenance free lifestyle with amenities that include a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, golf, boating, fishing, and everyday essentials. Englewoods beautiful Gulf beaches are just a short drive away. If you are looking for a beautifully upgraded villa in excellent condition with nothing left to do but move in and enjoy, this is it. Call today and schedule your private showing, you will be glad you did!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6147355 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29633 Niagara Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1501.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: James Ro
  • Association Phone: 941-378-0260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 57, STILLWATER UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0856050020
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28103 Pablo Picasso Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$325,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

28103 Pablo Picasso Drive More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521940
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$350,000.00 ($166.75 / sqft )

689 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lakefront, maintenance free living in one of Englewoods premier 55+ communities! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Foxwood offers the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522201
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Alston Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$350,000.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

1005 Alston Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER ACCESS!!! PRICE REDUCTION! Step back in time without sacrificing modern comfort in this beautifully preserved Kluge Florida home, nestled just minutes from the ICW on a canal off Ainger Creek fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140086
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Persing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,000.00 ($99.67 / sqft )

1796 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Lot! Double Lot! Double Lot! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2160 sq ft home boasts many features. New roof, new A/C, newly remodeled kitchen and bath and did we mention the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$327,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

1375 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value opportunity in the gated golf community of Boca Royale. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa with Den/Office offers a spacious layout and solid features ready for a buyer to add their personal touches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$374,900.00 ($171.89 / sqft )

1320 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this pristine, turnkey waterfront villa, beautifully appointed with quality furniture, tasteful dcor, and curated finishes throughout. Located in the prestigio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679344
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Travis Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Ardenwood Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$349,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

352 Ardenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 1,795 sq. ft. of living space on a generous 10,396 sq. ft. lot in the desirable Englewood area. Built in 1986, the home features a functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680487
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Crest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$339,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

1500 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the established Overbrook Gardens neighborhood. The home has been tastefully decorated with tile flooring throughout and a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685929
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kristen Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27243 Ipswich Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$324,900.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

27243 Ipswich Drive More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the sought after, maintenance free community of Arlington Cove, just 4 miles from the beach. From the moment you arrive, the elegant tile roof, lush tropical landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$369,900.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

1321 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Trees? Birds? Privacy? This villa is a nature lover & bird watchers dream! Exceptionally maintained 2 bed, 2 bath + den maintenance free villa is ready for its new owner. Just bring your suitcase turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin