Active
Property Photos
5122 Bay Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 5122 Bay Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $343,000

Address: 5122 Bay Boulevard, Port Richey, FL 34668

Description

Charming 2BR/2BA Pool Home Just Minutes from the Gulf! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is full of character and modern updates. The spacious Florida room is filled with natural light from abundant windows, creating a bright and inviting space to relax or entertain. The home features a split layout offering the potential for a separate income producing unit or private guest suite. Inside, you'll find granite countertops, tile flooring throughout, and a cozy wood burning fireplace that adds warmth and charm. Nearly everything is new, including the roof, A/C, and water heater, providing peace of mind for years to come. Located just a short walk to the Gulf of Mexico, this desirable golf cart friendly community is surrounded by four beautiful parks, offering picturesque Florida sunsets and a true coastal lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2257143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5122 Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $343,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1585
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARTHAS VINEYARD PB 5 PG 12 LOT 11 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8214 Hixton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8214 Hixton Drive More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home newly listed in the desirable New Port Richey area. Perfectly located near great schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506316
  2. Provided by DUO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melany Gutierrez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$394,000.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9840 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Gulf Access Introducing 9840 San Sebastian Way, Port Richeya beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home offering a desirable split bedroom floor plan and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367969
  2. Provided by NEARBY REALTY
  3. Contact Cielo Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Limestone Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$360,000.00 ($213.65 / sqft )

4910 Limestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 4910 Limestone Dr in beautiful Port Richey. This is a unique and versitile property offering flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404053
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

10111 Gardenia Lane More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the established Jasmine Lakes neighborhood. The interior features a desirable open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404483
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$308,900.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

9801 San Moreno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully red

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879997
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8402 Damen Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$349,000.00 ($202.67 / sqft )

8402 Damen Lane More Like This

Experience stunning, unobstructed sunrise views over Millers Bayou from this exceptional waterfront property. This waterfront property offers direct access to the Gulf of America, with only about a on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883700
  2. Provided by RELIANCE REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Lindsay Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin