Active
Property Photos
1591 Laurel Glen Path
  1. Image 1 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  2. Image 2 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  3. Image 3 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  4. Image 4 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  5. Image 5 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  6. Image 6 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  7. Image 7 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  8. Image 8 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  9. Image 9 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  10. Image 10 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  11. Image 11 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  12. Image 12 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  13. Image 13 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  14. Image 14 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  15. Image 15 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  16. Image 16 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  17. Image 17 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  18. Image 18 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  19. Image 19 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  20. Image 20 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  21. Image 21 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  22. Image 22 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  23. Image 23 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  24. Image 24 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  25. Image 25 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  26. Image 26 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  27. Image 27 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  28. Image 28 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  29. Image 29 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  30. Image 30 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  31. Image 31 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  32. Image 32 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  33. Image 33 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  34. Image 34 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  35. Image 35 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  36. Image 36 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  37. Image 37 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  38. Image 38 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  39. Image 39 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  40. Image 40 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  41. Image 41 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  42. Image 42 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  43. Image 43 For 1591 Laurel Glen Path
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $318,000

Address: 1591 Laurel Glen Path, Hernando, FL 34442

Description

This beautifully maintained home offers maintenance free living and a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite features two walk in closets and a large walk in shower, creating a comfortable retreat. A second bedroom is conveniently located near an additional full bathroom, ideal for guests. Enjoy outdoor living on the generous lanai, complete with a built in two person swing perfect for relaxing and taking in the peaceful surroundings. The home sits on a quiet, private street with plenty of room to add a pool. The open concept kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring upgraded 42 inch maple cabinets, solid surface countertops, a gas range/oven, and a large pantry. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, ample storage, and a spacious dining area. The home is finished with upscale wall to wall vinyl flooring, and the exterior was freshly painted in 2022. Located in a sought after resort style community, residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including multiple pools, fitness centers, a spa, tiki bar, restaurants, golf courses, tennis courts, pickleball, parks, a dog park, and shuffleboard. Additional features include air conditioning and a tankless water heater, offering comfort and efficiency. This home blends style, convenience, and an active lifestyle in a beautiful setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1591 Laurel Glen Path
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $318,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1571
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 706
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terra Vista-Southgate Villas, Citrus Hills
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHGATE VILLAS PB 17 PG 135 LOT 53
  • Parcel Number: 18E18S250250 0530
  • Style: Ranch, Villa
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 640 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$315,000.00 ($179.59 / sqft )

640 Hartford Street More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF TO BE PUT ON BEFORE CLOSE! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in sought after Citrus Hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256323
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4567 Grass Island Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$295,000.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

4567 Grass Island Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful gated, 55+ adult Arbor Lakes Community! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features an open floor plan that is great for modern living and entertaining. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711092
  2. Provided by PARSLEY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dixie Parsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Doerr Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$325,000.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

680 Doerr Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced $34,000.... All reasonable offers will be considered! Stunning movie in ready maintenance free 3 bedroom, 2 bath golf course, high elevation, no flood zone, home located in the premier gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715061
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kim Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3125 Canterbury Lake Drive, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$355,000.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

3125 Canterbury Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful, well appointed house in the desirable Citrus Hills Community, Canterbury Lakes Estates in Hernando, Florida. When you walk into the house, your eyes are immediately drawn to the open, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717350
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myriam Reulen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Olympia Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$320,000.00 ($133.61 / sqft )

1737 Olympia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your private pool, over an acre of land, and a country club lifestyle, all at a price thats hard to find. This property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and value, complete with a spark

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719638
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Nikki Norman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Gaines Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$350,000.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

826 Gaines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to live in the beautiful, deed restricted community of CITRUS HILLS with a $10,000 CONCESSION towards BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! Situated on a nearly one acre corner parcel shaded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Tomika Spires-Hanssen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4486 Lake Vista Trail, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$315,000.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

4486 Lake Vista Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to beautiful Arbor Lakes! one of Citrus County's most desirable and peaceful communities. This stunning Jasmine model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721122
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Brian McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723610
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Wedgewood Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$340,000.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

1540 Wedgewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! Located in Fairview Estates on 1.10 acres, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with just over 2,300 square feet offers incredible potential for the right buyer. Featuring a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Zaruba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Rockefeller Lane, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$310,000.00 ($146.78 / sqft )

1060 Rockefeller Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home situated on nearly an acre, offering privacy and space set back from the road. This move in ready property features a brand new kitchen with new appliances, re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686899
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin