Active
Property Photos
14466 Tamarind Loop
  1. Image 1 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  2. Image 2 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  3. Image 3 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  4. Image 4 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  5. Image 5 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  6. Image 6 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  7. Image 7 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  8. Image 8 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  9. Image 9 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  10. Image 10 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  11. Image 11 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  12. Image 12 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  13. Image 13 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  14. Image 14 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  15. Image 15 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  16. Image 16 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  17. Image 17 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  18. Image 18 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  19. Image 19 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  20. Image 20 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  21. Image 21 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  22. Image 22 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  23. Image 23 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  24. Image 24 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  25. Image 25 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  26. Image 26 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  27. Image 27 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  28. Image 28 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  29. Image 29 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  30. Image 30 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  31. Image 31 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  32. Image 32 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  33. Image 33 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  34. Image 34 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  35. Image 35 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  36. Image 36 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  37. Image 37 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  38. Image 38 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  39. Image 39 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  40. Image 40 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  41. Image 41 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  42. Image 42 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  43. Image 43 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  44. Image 44 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  45. Image 45 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  46. Image 46 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  47. Image 47 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  48. Image 48 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  49. Image 49 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  50. Image 50 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  51. Image 51 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  52. Image 52 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  53. Image 53 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  54. Image 54 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  55. Image 55 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  56. Image 56 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  57. Image 57 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  58. Image 58 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  59. Image 59 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  60. Image 60 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  61. Image 61 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  62. Image 62 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  63. Image 63 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  64. Image 64 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  65. Image 65 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  66. Image 66 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  67. Image 67 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  68. Image 68 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  69. Image 69 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  70. Image 70 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  71. Image 71 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  72. Image 72 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  73. Image 73 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  74. Image 74 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  75. Image 75 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  76. Image 76 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  77. Image 77 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  78. Image 78 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  79. Image 79 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  80. Image 80 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  81. Image 81 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  82. Image 82 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
  83. Image 83 For 14466 Tamarind Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 14466 Tamarind Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath contemporary villa in the gated Silverthorn Community, sitting directly on the 4th fairway of Silverthorn Golf Course. New roof (2022), new AC with ductwork (2020), new flooring throughout, and freshly painted inside and out. Open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas flows seamlessly to a screened lanai with golf course views. Attached 2 car garage and low maintenance exterior make Florida living easy. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, walking trails, and gated security. Perfect for full time or seasonal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14466 Tamarind Loop
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: SILVERTHORN PH 3 THE VILLAS AT BRISTOL POND LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$343,700.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduce to below $147. sq. ft. An incredible opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Bainbridge Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$305,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

13323 Bainbridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13323 Bainbridge Way in the desirable Sterling Hill community of Spring Hill. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,812 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480812
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin