Active
Property Photos
7541 Hollyridge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7541 Hollyridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,966

Address: 7541 Hollyridge Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Description

Your Perfect Florida Retreat Awaits at 7541 Hollyridge Dr in New Port Richey! Step into this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the desirable Magnolia Valley neighborhood of New Port Richey, FL 34653! Built in 1969, this inviting residence offers 1,316 sq ft of comfortable living on a generous 6,383 sq ft lot plenty of space to relax, entertain, or add your personal touches. Picture yourself enjoying sunny Florida days in this well designed home with its practical layout, attached garage, and peaceful surroundings. Whether you're a first time buyer, retiree looking for easy living, or a savvy investor ready to create instant equity, this gem has incredible potential! Why You'll Fall in Love: Spacious lot perfect for outdoor living, gardening, or BBQs Prime location with quick access to shopping, dining, parks, beaches, and major roads Established, friendly neighborhood in beautiful Pasco County, minutes away from New Port Richey Recreation & Aquatic Center Solid bones ready for your updates and vision Priced to move with this is a fantastic opportunity you don't want to miss in today's market!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7541 Hollyridge Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $209,966
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Magnolia Valley Civic Association (MVCA)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA VALLEY SUBD UNIT 1 PB 9 PG 104 LOT 21 BLOCK 4 OR 3884 PG 1910
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7806 Yucca Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34653
$210,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

7806 Yucca Drive More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home with 1 car garage in New Port Richey. Features updated kitchen and baths with granite countertops, brand new appliances, new lighting and fans, plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258435
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6944 Larchmont Ave, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$250,000.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

6944 Larchmont Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat in the heart of New Port Richey. Where else can you relax watching nature and wildlife with this view? Step inside this mid century inspired 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692383
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact T. Twynette Harvell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Fleetwood St, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

4800 Fleetwood St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Perfect for First Time Buyers! Freshly painted and ready for you to move right in, this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible value and fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301213
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Magnolia Valley Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

7037 Magnolia Valley Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the established Magnolia Valley neighborhood. This residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and functional layout for a varie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403934
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 Parkside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$244,000.00 ($143.53 / sqft )

6701 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home in New Port Richey offering 1,066 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1977, this well kept property features ceramic tile flooring, central air,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878722
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lydia Vannucchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$235,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

4832 Elmwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oversize garage home with screened back porch for entertaining, plus a relaxing spa. Located near downtown New Port Richey with active cit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880024
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6428 Kentfield Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,999.00 ($146.40 / sqft )

6428 Kentfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, this updated 3 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths, 1 car garage, open floor plan with an extra room that can be a bedroom, office or extra living space, plenty of room for every one. Outside the back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884713
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Boston Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$198,200.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

4208 Boston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been cared for by its original owners and used primarily as a seasonal retreat. Featuring a split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884809
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6149 2nd Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($143.66 / sqft )

6149 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home where every feature inspires comfort and tranquility. Laminate flooring flows gracefully throughout, uniting the spaces. The open living room welcomes yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460497
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin