Active
Property Photos
2549 Palm Ave
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 2549 Palm Ave
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 2549 Palm Ave, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 256661 ( RESIDENTIAL )
  • Street Address: 2549 Palm Ave
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Acreage: 1.30 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Bedrooms / Bathrooms
  • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate
Building and Construction
  • Area: 25 - Flagler County
  • Construction: Concrete Block, Stucco, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Length: 17
  • New Construction Yes / No: Yes
  • Other Sqft: 540
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Elementary School: Old Kings
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Home Owners Association Fees: Management
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Minimum Lease Term: 6 Months
Other Features
  • Association Yes / No: Yes
  • Community Features: Waterfront
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Legal Description: CEDAR ISLAND SUBD LOT 18 OR 802 PG 6 OR 1101 PG 1431 OR 1597 PG 239 OR 1597 PG 241- OR 1874/1185
  • Location: Marsh View, Suburban, Water View
  • Parcel Id: 19-12-32-1060-00000-0180
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Salerent: For Sale
  • Sign Yes / No: No
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Coronado Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,249,000.00 ($333.96 / sqft )

29 Coronado Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of elegance in this brand new riverside estate located in the prestigious veranda bay community of flagler beach. This custom built ici homes masterpiece, the egret vii, offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1210269
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Seaside Point, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,299,000.00 ($331.63 / sqft )

129 Seaside Point Virtual Tour More Like This

This house comes with a REDUCED RATE via SELLER BUYDOWN as of 1/27/2026 through List & Lock. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3917 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214521
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Coronado Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,449,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

127 Coronado Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This hulbert homes model in veranda bay includes a 12 month leaseback giving you the opportunity to secure your future home now while the builder continues to maintain it! Beautifully designed and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 River View Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,299,999.00 ($248.71 / sqft )

621 River View Road More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living at 621 River View Road, a stunning five bedroom, five bath residence nestled in the sought after River Point neighborhood of Flagler Beach. No HOA fees. Positione

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221607
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers St Augustine
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,499,000.00 ($404.92 / sqft )

2946 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly constructed three story coastal residence is a rare opportunity to own a home that not only captures ocean views, but is built with a level of engineering, durability, and intentional craft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225844
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,450,000.00 ($294.36 / sqft )

2112 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront living meets newer construction and thoughtful upgrades along one of Flagler Beach's most desirable stretches of A1A. Built in 2022, this custom coastal home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4926 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226003
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Coronado Road, Flagler Beach, FL 32136
$1,449,000.00 ($313.16 / sqft )

127 Coronado Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4627 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139934
  2. Provided by Re/Max Select Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Coronado Road, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,249,000.00 ($333.96 / sqft )

29 Coronado Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC304058
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Ocean Shore Boulevard, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,600,000.00 ($329.29 / sqft )

2272 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Property comes with literal rights to your very own private dune that can access the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4859 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC306430
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Audubon Lane, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$1,390,000.00 ($179.45 / sqft )

48 Audubon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the prestigious Sugar Mill Plantation, this extraordinary 7 Bedroom, 4 1/2 Bath French inspired estate is a timeless masterpiece that blends privacy, elegance, and enduring value. Encom

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7746 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309067
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Liam Thoubboron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin