Active
Property Photos
936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  1. Image 1 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  2. Image 2 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  3. Image 3 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  4. Image 4 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  5. Image 5 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  6. Image 6 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  7. Image 7 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  8. Image 8 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  9. Image 9 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  10. Image 10 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  11. Image 11 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  12. Image 12 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  13. Image 13 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  14. Image 14 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  15. Image 15 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  16. Image 16 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  17. Image 17 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  18. Image 18 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  19. Image 19 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  20. Image 20 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  21. Image 21 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  22. Image 22 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  23. Image 23 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  24. Image 24 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  25. Image 25 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  26. Image 26 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  27. Image 27 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  28. Image 28 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  29. Image 29 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  30. Image 30 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  31. Image 31 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  32. Image 32 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  33. Image 33 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  34. Image 34 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  35. Image 35 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  36. Image 36 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  37. Image 37 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  38. Image 38 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  39. Image 39 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  40. Image 40 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  41. Image 41 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  42. Image 42 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  43. Image 43 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  44. Image 44 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  45. Image 45 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  46. Image 46 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  47. Image 47 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  48. Image 48 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  49. Image 49 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  50. Image 50 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  51. Image 51 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  52. Image 52 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  53. Image 53 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  54. Image 54 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  55. Image 55 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  56. Image 56 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  57. Image 57 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  58. Image 58 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  59. Image 59 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  60. Image 60 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  61. Image 61 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  62. Image 62 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  63. Image 63 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  64. Image 64 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  65. Image 65 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  66. Image 66 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  67. Image 67 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  68. Image 68 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  69. Image 69 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  70. Image 70 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  71. Image 71 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  72. Image 72 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  73. Image 73 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  74. Image 74 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  75. Image 75 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  76. Image 76 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  77. Image 77 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  78. Image 78 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  79. Image 79 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  80. Image 80 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  81. Image 81 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  82. Image 82 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  83. Image 83 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  84. Image 84 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  85. Image 85 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  86. Image 86 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  87. Image 87 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  88. Image 88 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  89. Image 89 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  90. Image 90 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  91. Image 91 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  92. Image 92 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  93. Image 93 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  94. Image 94 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  95. Image 95 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  96. Image 96 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  97. Image 97 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  98. Image 98 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  99. Image 99 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  100. Image 100 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  101. Image 101 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  102. Image 102 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  103. Image 103 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  104. Image 104 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  105. Image 105 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  106. Image 106 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  107. Image 107 For 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $839,000

Address: 936 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Welcome to this exceptional residence located in the prestigious Augusta Pointe community of PGA National. HOME IS VACANT AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS!! This beautifully maintained three bed, three bath home features a thoughtfully designed layout that is light, bright, and impeccably cared for, with stunning lake views that enhance the home's peaceful setting. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor oasis overlooking a tranquil lake, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The newly landscaped side yard adds to the spacious feel of the backyard & can easily be fenced for additional privacy. Recent updates include a new roof (2024), new A/C (2024), and new kitchen appliances, offering comfort and peace of mind. Beautiful home with scenic views! Located within the prestigious PGA National community, residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, world class golf, and a vibrant, welcoming atmosphere. The community is home to the renowned Cognizant Classic and offers optional club memberships with access to premier golf, tennis, fitness, and dining amenities. Conveniently situated near the shopping and dining of Palm Beach Gardens and just minutes from beautiful Atlantic beaches, the location provides both luxury and convenience. This home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy a relaxed yet refined lifestyle in one of the area's most established and sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 936 Augusta Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $839,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Internet Included, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: EAGLETON POINTE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF AUGUSTA AT EAGLETON LT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215310001360
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Larch Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($285.05 / sqft )

10868 Larch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in the desirable neighborhood of Garden Isles. Ideally located in the heart of PB Gardens. The kitchen features wood cabinets with granite countertops and one year old refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148681
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

9055 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

''the blum's house'' for the first time in 31 years, our family has decided to sell ''the blum house'' if you're someone who has lived in palm beach gardens, north palm beach, jupiter, or tequesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149362
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$894,000.00 ($318.94 / sqft )

9050 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a newly customized home in Cypress Hollows! This incredibly spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (one being a cabana bath) HVAC, new central high efficiency AC a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153810
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13225 Ridgewater Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$969,900.00 ($291.96 / sqft )

13225 Ridgewater Circle More Like This

New Construction in Palm Beach Gardens by WL Homes at Avenir. Desirable 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bathroom, Azalia floor plan boasting soaring 12 ft ceilings, an expansive and open floor plan, detached guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159209
  2. Provided by Avenir Real Estate Services , LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Hidden Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$950,000.00 ($306.45 / sqft )

112 Hidden Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ONLY floor plan of its kind in the communitytruly one of one. Homeownersare you looking for a property that can supplement your income, accommodate aging parents or college age children, or provid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168613
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,999.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the gated Eagleton Lakes section of PGA National, this, charming CBS home is perfect for golfers who like the neighborhood perks without the hype, and small families who want space that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169828
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Lochwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$849,000.00 ($221.79 / sqft )

4 Lochwick Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own a spacious 3/2.5 home in PGA National's Glengary community. This split floorplan home boasts 2,700 s/f under air, with skylights showering the interior with abundant natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012208
  2. Provided by Whitehorn & Co LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Isle Verde Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$965,000.00 ($314.95 / sqft )

251 Isle Verde Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Buying Opportunity in the Gardens for a Completely Remodeled, 4 Bedroom, Pool Home for under $1M. This custom Cortina model features an Extended Screened in Patio w/ Large Pool & Whole House Gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014141
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin