Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,950

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

Welcome to Nu River Landing. Luxury Style Resort living. Furnished 2 bedroom split 2 bath condo. Awesome River views. 5 Star amenities, Rooftop pool, Two story Fitness Center, Racquet Ball, Basketball, Jacuzzi, Steam room, Meditation Garden, Club Room, Valet parking and 24 hour security. Walk to Las Olas restaurants and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005595 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Rooftop Terrace
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Handball, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NURIVER LANDING CONDO UNIT 2103 PER CDO BK/PG: 41470/1990
  • Parcel Number: 504210be3200
  • Unit Number: 2103
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dockage available immediately! Updated kitchen, high ceilings, abundance of daylight, water views, and perfect location. Dock space can be rented for $16/ft/mo from the association up to 50' boat wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021691
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 2211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,900.00

520 5th Avenue 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated corner 3BR/2BA plus den residence featuring a spacious split bedroom layout. Open concept kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and wine refrigerator. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545388
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,400.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Will be painted Decorator's White* Rarely available NE corner "17 line" 3BR/2BR widely considered to have the best views in the building! Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the river, city & ocean horizo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552213
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1580, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,950.00

350 2nd Street 1580 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly rental. Meticulously renovated. Enjoy this one bedroom with the best of everything for your new home in the heart of Las Olas! Fully furnished with TV's throughout, queen size bed with custom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10553960
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard 3608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,125.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard 3608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Icon Las Olas! ICON LAS OLAS is the new definition of luxury, liberated from the commitments of ownership. Offering incredible panoramic views of downtown Fort Lauderdale and the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008623
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,300.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in the heart of Fort Lauderdale in this boutique luxury building built in 2003. This stunning unit west facing unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Spacious, bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010092
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Sunset Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

340 Sunset Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This NE corner unit has a clear intracoastal and ocean view of Las Olas Blvd. Restaurants and the dog friendly Idlewyld Park are just a short walk away. All windows and balcony doors have been upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013419
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue Nw 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,600.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue Nw 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 2 Bed 2 Bath Industrial Loft with very large covered terrace. Light and bright corner unit with 12' ceilings, exposed ducts, concrete walls, wood floors make this an authentic looking NYC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020014
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,300.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern high rise oasis with amazing river views! This 1 Bed/1.5 Bath residence in Las Olas River House has a foyer entry, stylish powder room, full size washer/dryer, floor to ceiling glass throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023097
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin