Active
Property Photos
411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  1. Image 1 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  2. Image 2 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  3. Image 3 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  4. Image 4 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  5. Image 5 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  6. Image 6 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  7. Image 7 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  8. Image 8 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  9. Image 9 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  10. Image 10 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  11. Image 11 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  12. Image 12 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  13. Image 13 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  14. Image 14 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  15. Image 15 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  16. Image 16 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  17. Image 17 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  18. Image 18 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  19. Image 19 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  20. Image 20 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  21. Image 21 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  22. Image 22 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  23. Image 23 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  24. Image 24 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  25. Image 25 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  26. Image 26 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  27. Image 27 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  28. Image 28 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  29. Image 29 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  30. Image 30 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  31. Image 31 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  32. Image 32 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  33. Image 33 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  34. Image 34 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  35. Image 35 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  36. Image 36 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  37. Image 37 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  38. Image 38 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  39. Image 39 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  40. Image 40 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  41. Image 41 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  42. Image 42 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  43. Image 43 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  44. Image 44 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  45. Image 45 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  46. Image 46 For 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,600

Address: 411 1st Avenue Nw 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Spectacular 2 Bed 2 Bath Industrial Loft with very large covered terrace. Light and bright corner unit with 12' ceilings, exposed ducts, concrete walls, wood floors make this an authentic looking NYC style loft. in the heart of downtown/Flagler Village. Pets upon approval. Tenant secures renters insurance. Building has beautiful pool and BBQ area, fitness center
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020014 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 411 1st Avenue Nw 601
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $4,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Walker
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE FOUNDRY LOFTS CONDO UNIT 601 PER CDO BK/PG: 44396/864
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504203bb0250
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1720, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00

350 2nd Street 1720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive with your toothbrush & step into refined, luxury living just minutes from the beach. Comcast high speed internet & premium hd package (hbo/showtime) included. This furnished, 2br/2ba residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544853
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,700.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Will be painted Decorators White* Rarely available NE corner "17 line" 3BR/2BR widely considered to have the best views in the building! Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the river, city & ocean horizon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552213
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,435.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Icon Las Olas! ICON LAS OLAS is the new definition of luxury, liberated from the commitments of ownership. Offering incredible panoramic views of downtown Fort Lauderdale and the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000990
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E 2309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,900.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready rental in Fort Lauderdale's renowned Las Olas surrounded by the best dining, shopping, art & entertainment. Enjoy the breathtaking city skyline, ocean & river views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002702
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 New River Drive E 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,490.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

411 New River Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available corner unit for rent at Las Olas Grand offering exceptional privacy with no adjacent neighbors and direct elevator and parking access. Features granite countertops, ceiling fans, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006526
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,300.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

111 8th Avenue 705 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live in the heart of Fort Lauderdale in this boutique luxury building built in 2003. This stunning unit west facing unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Spacious, bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010092
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Sunset Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

340 Sunset Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This NE corner unit has a clear intracoastal and ocean view of Las Olas Blvd. Restaurants and the dog friendly Idlewyld Park are just a short walk away. All windows and balcony doors have been upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013419
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Dr Drive E 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

347 New River Dr Drive E 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017194
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Industrial living in this massive, nearly 2,000SF loft located in the soul of Flagler Village. This rare 2 bed, 2 bath residence blends urban aesthetics with modern comforts, offering an expansive op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019522
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Las Olas Way 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,300.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

333 Las Olas Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern high rise oasis with amazing river views! This 1 Bed/1.5 Bath residence in Las Olas River House has a foyer entry, stylish powder room, full size washer/dryer, floor to ceiling glass throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023097
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin