Active
Property Photos
111 8th Avenue 705
  1. Image 1 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  2. Image 2 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  3. Image 3 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  4. Image 4 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  5. Image 5 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  6. Image 6 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  7. Image 7 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  8. Image 8 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  9. Image 9 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  10. Image 10 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  11. Image 11 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  12. Image 12 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  13. Image 13 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  14. Image 14 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  15. Image 15 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  16. Image 16 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  17. Image 17 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  18. Image 18 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  19. Image 19 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  20. Image 20 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  21. Image 21 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  22. Image 22 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  23. Image 23 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  24. Image 24 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  25. Image 25 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  26. Image 26 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  27. Image 27 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  28. Image 28 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  29. Image 29 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  30. Image 30 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  31. Image 31 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  32. Image 32 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  33. Image 33 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  34. Image 34 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  35. Image 35 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  36. Image 36 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  37. Image 37 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  38. Image 38 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  39. Image 39 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  40. Image 40 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  41. Image 41 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  42. Image 42 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  43. Image 43 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  44. Image 44 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  45. Image 45 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  46. Image 46 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  47. Image 47 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  48. Image 48 For 111 8th Avenue 705
  49. Image 49 For 111 8th Avenue 705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,300

Address: 111 8th Avenue 705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Live in the heart of Fort Lauderdale in this boutique luxury building built in 2003. This stunning unit west facing unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Spacious, bright, and beautifully maintained, filled with natural light. The dining area flows seamlessly into an expansive kitchen and generous living space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home is finished with luxury vinyl flooring and impact windows for added comfort and security. Enjoy being just a short walk from upscale shops, restaurants, nightlife, and the newly developed Las Olas Marina and entertainment district an exceptional lifestyle in a highly sought after location. Residents enjoy full service amenities including 24 hour front Two spacious balconies with amazing views Brand new HVAC (2025) Minutes to Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010092 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 8th Avenue 705
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $4,300
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: VENEZIA LAS OLAS CONDO UNIT 705 PER CDO BK/PG: 33244/1835
  • Parcel Number: 504211ap0150
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1720, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00

350 2nd Street 1720 Virtual Tour More Like This

Arrive with your toothbrush & step into refined, luxury living just minutes from the beach. Comcast high speed internet & premium hd package (hbo/showtime) included. This furnished, 2br/2ba residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544853
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 5th Avenue 2211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,900.00

520 5th Avenue 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and renovated corner 3BR/2BA plus den residence featuring a spacious split bedroom layout. Open concept kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, and wine refrigerator. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545388
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 1217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,700.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

511 5th Avenue 1217 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Will be painted Decorators White* Rarely available NE corner "17 line" 3BR/2BR widely considered to have the best views in the building! Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the river, city & ocean horizon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552213
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 1580, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$3,950.00

350 2nd Street 1580 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly rental. Meticulously renovated. Enjoy this one bedroom with the best of everything for your new home in the heart of Las Olas! Fully furnished with TV's throughout, queen size bed with custom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10553960
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Drive E 2309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,900.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

347 New River Drive E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready rental in Fort Lauderdale's renowned Las Olas surrounded by the best dining, shopping, art & entertainment. Enjoy the breathtaking city skyline, ocean & river views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002702
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,950.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nu River Landing. Luxury Style Resort living. Furnished 2 bedroom split 2 bath condo. Awesome River views. 5 Star amenities, Rooftop pool, Two story Fitness Center, Racquet Ball, Basketball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005595
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Las Olas Boulevard 3608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,125.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

500 Las Olas Boulevard 3608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Icon Las Olas! ICON LAS OLAS is the new definition of luxury, liberated from the commitments of ownership. Offering incredible panoramic views of downtown Fort Lauderdale and the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008623
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Sunset Drive 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$4,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

340 Sunset Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This NE corner unit has a clear intracoastal and ocean view of Las Olas Blvd. Restaurants and the dog friendly Idlewyld Park are just a short walk away. All windows and balcony doors have been upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013419
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 New River Dr Drive E 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

347 New River Dr Drive E 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tropical South Florida! Sunshine, Water Views & Convenient Las Olas Living! Beautifully Renovated, Mint Condition & Move in Ready! Open Floor Plan w/ East Exposure, Soaked in Natural Light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017194
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$5,000.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Industrial living in this massive, nearly 2,000SF loft located in the soul of Flagler Village. This rare 2 bed, 2 bath residence blends urban aesthetics with modern comforts, offering an expansive op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019522
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin