Active
Property Photos
14300 Murney Way
  1. Image 1 For 14300 Murney Way
  2. Image 2 For 14300 Murney Way
  3. Image 3 For 14300 Murney Way
  4. Image 4 For 14300 Murney Way
  5. Image 5 For 14300 Murney Way
  6. Image 6 For 14300 Murney Way
  7. Image 7 For 14300 Murney Way
  8. Image 8 For 14300 Murney Way
  9. Image 9 For 14300 Murney Way
  10. Image 10 For 14300 Murney Way
  11. Image 11 For 14300 Murney Way
  12. Image 12 For 14300 Murney Way
  13. Image 13 For 14300 Murney Way
  14. Image 14 For 14300 Murney Way
  15. Image 15 For 14300 Murney Way
  16. Image 16 For 14300 Murney Way
  17. Image 17 For 14300 Murney Way
  18. Image 18 For 14300 Murney Way
  19. Image 19 For 14300 Murney Way
  20. Image 20 For 14300 Murney Way
  21. Image 21 For 14300 Murney Way
  22. Image 22 For 14300 Murney Way
  23. Image 23 For 14300 Murney Way
  24. Image 24 For 14300 Murney Way
  25. Image 25 For 14300 Murney Way
  26. Image 26 For 14300 Murney Way
  27. Image 27 For 14300 Murney Way
  28. Image 28 For 14300 Murney Way
  29. Image 29 For 14300 Murney Way
  30. Image 30 For 14300 Murney Way
  31. Image 31 For 14300 Murney Way
  32. Image 32 For 14300 Murney Way
  33. Image 33 For 14300 Murney Way
  34. Image 34 For 14300 Murney Way
  35. Image 35 For 14300 Murney Way
  36. Image 36 For 14300 Murney Way
  37. Image 37 For 14300 Murney Way
  38. Image 38 For 14300 Murney Way
  39. Image 39 For 14300 Murney Way
  40. Image 40 For 14300 Murney Way
  41. Image 41 For 14300 Murney Way
  42. Image 42 For 14300 Murney Way
  43. Image 43 For 14300 Murney Way
  44. Image 44 For 14300 Murney Way
  45. Image 45 For 14300 Murney Way
  46. Image 46 For 14300 Murney Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,900

Address: 14300 Murney Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Gorgeous Biscayne Bay model located in Cadence at Tradition. Newly built 2024 single family home with 4Bd, 2.5Ba + Office + Homework station area! Situated on an oversized lakefront lot with a covered lanai, this home is the perfect place to relax and entertain. Spacious Great Room with integrated casual dining area is the heart of the home. Modern Kitchen with central island, wood cabinetry and pendant lights. Luxurious Owner's suite with private bath and dual walk in closets. Community Amenities: 2035sf Cabana and Pool, Wading Pool, Grilling Station, Event Lawn and more! Unparalleled luxury living in a gated community with top notch features and exceptional charm. HOA covers: Lawn maintenance, High speed nternet, Enhanced Cable TV, Smart Home Security and Gated Entry!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14300 Murney Way
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3475
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cadence Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CADENCE PHASE I (PB 101-1) LOT 420
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 430670101140005
  • Style: Mid Century Modern, Traditional
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11460 Fieldstone Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

11460 Fieldstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR Optional 5, 3.5BA home in gated Town Park at Tradition with a spacious 19' x 19' denroomideal as a 5th bedroom or recreation space . The grand foyer opens to a great room with coffered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,995.00 ($161.58 / sqft )

10208 Field Flower Trail Nw 161 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elegant Franklin Floorplan with Serene Preserve Views This Franklin offers an exceptional blend of sophistication and modern comfort. A formal dining room provides a polished setting for gatherings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141931
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Olmstead Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$619,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

11447 Olmstead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable, quality built DiVosta Carlyle offers tranquil lake views and a private, screened in patioperfect for both relaxation & entertaining. The extended outdoor living space features picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10638 Vasari Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$524,900.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

10638 Vasari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally Built, stunning waterfront luxury home offers modern design, spacious living, and the peace of mind that comes with newer CBS (concrete block) construction. Featuring 5 large bdrms 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169928
  2. Provided by Vic's Picks Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12574 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$539,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12574 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2024 built two story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 baths (4 full, 1 half), including rare dual primary suitesone upstairs and one down perfect for multi generational livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006472
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11179 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$625,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

11179 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage lakefront home in the highly sought after TownPark community of Tradition. This popular Coventry model is loaded with upgrades, including fully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin