Active
Property Photos
8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $760,000

Address: 8111 Hampton Wood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus office home located in the highly desirable community of Oxford Estates. This move in ready residence features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, updated bathrooms, and modern flooring throughout the main living areas, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2022) and full hurricane protection, including impact glass windows and shutters. The home also boasts a spacious 2 car garage and a large backyard complete with a custom poolperfect for entertaining or relaxing in your private outdoor oasis. Located within a top rated, A rated Boca Raton school district, this home is ideal for families! Amenities include community clubhouse and a scenic lakefront swimming pool. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8111 Hampton Wood Drive
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $760,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2688
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Free Form, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON LT 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720160000090
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin