Active
Property Photos
6656 Las Flores Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  54. Image 54 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  55. Image 55 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  56. Image 56 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  57. Image 57 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  58. Image 58 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  59. Image 59 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  60. Image 60 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  61. Image 61 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  62. Image 62 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
  63. Image 63 For 6656 Las Flores Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $745,000

Address: 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incredible lake front views you can imagine. The home has been thoughtfully updated with a newer roof (2017), AC unit (2020), tankless water heater (2020), full impact windows and doors for peace of mind. Relax on your spacious private porch with serene lake viewsan ideal setting for entertaining or unwinding at sunset. Located steps from Verde Elementary, shopping, and dining, this move in ready home sits in a meticulously maintained, family friendly community with resort style amenities. An exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss! Also steps away from PICKLE BALL, OMG !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6656 Las Flores Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L AMBIANCE OF VIA VERDE LT 1 (LESS N 7.97 FT) BLK 22 & N 15.51 FT OF LT 4 BLK 23 AS IN OR4251P797
  • Parcel Number: 06424722210220011
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RS-SE(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin