Active
Property Photos
9198 Heathridge Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  41. Image 41 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  42. Image 42 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  43. Image 43 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  44. Image 44 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
  45. Image 45 For 9198 Heathridge Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 9198 Heathridge Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Spacious 2 bedroom plus den/office great floor plan as you enter look up at the gorgeous tounge and grove wood ceiling living room dinning, and kitchen, custom closets throughout the home also wood engineer floors new floor just installed in the kitchen. This beautiful house is wired for music even the large screened patio, which overlooks a lake plus it has a burgular alarm. As your enjoying the patio it has a blue electronic awing for comfort and shade the spectacular entrance lush landscape garden window as you enter this spacious home you will see the beautiful wood ceiling primary suite is off thf the living room white bathroom soaker tub dual vanities gorgeous custom closet private water closet bedroom has 2 windows overlooks the lake and a slider door to go to huge screen patio white kitchen cabinet granite countertop. Den has custom wall unit 2nd bedroom has custom closet in the hallway there is another custom design closet a womens dream. 2 car garage is were laundry room is. There is a door to go out to the patio the patio is paradise overlooks lake l shape screened patio it has a grill area with a beautiful blue electrical awning. A partial covered patio in case of rain electic outside
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9198 Heathridge Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2677
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • School Elementary: Benoist Farms
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Common, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Breakers West Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKERS WEST PL 13 LT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424330130001190
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$488,980.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

9270 Heron Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122776
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Monterey Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($209.42 / sqft )

172 Monterey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF just installed!Located in Saratoga Pines.This lovely CBS home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den perfect for an office or guest space. Situated on a large lot with lake views, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140624
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Lytham Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$529,000.00 ($194.70 / sqft )

1019 Lytham Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled next to Mayacoo Lakes 7th hole. The home is situated in prestigious Breakers West. The residence boasts an eat in ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141794
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Lantern Bay Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

9566 Lantern Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Estates section of Baywinds, this lovely Engle Homes Bermuda model offers a perfect balance of sophistication and relaxed, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153033
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Sailfish Cove Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$630,000.00 ($194.38 / sqft )

2315 Sailfish Cove Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love coming home to this vibrant active adult community in the highly desirable Sailfish Cove within the gated Baywinds community. Residents enjoy a fully staffed clubhouse with a grand lobby,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Atwell Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

57 Atwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE seller needs SOLD asap to purchase new home no low balls serious buyers only. HOA Fees are the lowest in the region. Nestled in a prime location, enjoy the convenience of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157725
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Via Grandezza W, Wellington, FL 33411
$569,999.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

9724 Via Grandezza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning LAKEFRONT HOME on a CORNER LOT in Buena Vida! Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought‑after Buena Vida community Wellington's premier active 55+, man‑gated neighborhood offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158694
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Sailfish Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$539,000.00 ($187.15 / sqft )

2305 Sailfish Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculately maintained 3BD/2BA home in Sailfish Cove featuring a desirable great room floor plan with both a large covered front patio and an expanded covered rear patio, perfect for enjoying morning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin