Active
Property Photos
8232 Waterline Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  46. Image 46 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  47. Image 47 For 8232 Waterline Drive
  48. Image 48 For 8232 Waterline Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 8232 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Description

Beautifully maintained home in a desirable Boynton Beach community! This inviting residence features a bright open layout with spacious living areas filled with natural light. Enjoy peace of mind with **impact windows** and a **newer AC** for year round comfort. Relax and unwind with a **beautiful view from the porch**, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The home also offers a serene outdoor space ideal for entertaining or enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. Don't miss this move in ready opportunity! The Moorings at Aberdeen Homeowners Association, Inc. it's an HOA. Included in fees: Cable & Internet, Landscape, pool, clubhouse, roof and painting of exterior of homes, rear gutters (H/O responsible for front gutters). There is no Master Association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8232 Waterline Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKWALK PL 4 LT 116
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424514120001160
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8240 Waterline Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$359,000.00 ($176.67 / sqft )

8240 Waterline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006411
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 8914 Brittany Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

8914 Brittany Lakes Drive More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021338
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Parkwalk Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$325,000.00 ($167.87 / sqft )

5707 Parkwalk Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE IN THE LANDINGS @ ABERDEEN...Immaculately maintained corner unit, 3 bedroom/2bath villa with expansive lake views and oversized front courtyard. Fabulous location just steps to the sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103356
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6886 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

6886 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the tranquility as well as the full array of conveniences offered by this exceptionally maintained property, located at 6886 Swan Sea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL. This villa, offering stunning gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130789
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7737 Rockford Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$295,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

7737 Rockford Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Experience elevated country club living in the prestigious Aberdeen Golf and Country Club. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is your opportunity to enjoy an unrivaled blend of recreation,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145757
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6846 Fairway Lakes Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$349,900.00 ($120.95 / sqft )

6846 Fairway Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MANDATORY membership Aberdeen Country Club. Great opportunity to own a rare three full bathroom home in the desirable Aberdeen Country Club in Boynton Beach. Vacant, easy to show. Functional split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151059
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8078 Popash Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$350,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8078 Popash Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Country club lifestyle! Aberdeen has a mandatory club membership. Enjoy serene lakefront living in this beautiful 1 story home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Aberdeen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158919
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8213 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$329,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

8213 Cassia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Aberdeen country club, beautiful villa golf and Lakeview. Two bedroom plus office / den. Modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry. Mainly impact hurricane g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160382
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8099 Cassia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$299,500.00 ($145.11 / sqft )

8099 Cassia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a piece of Aberdeen Country Club with direct golf and water views!! Enjoy your morning coffee or a glass of wine with stunning sunsets with front row seats to tee box #5 from y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162355
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6862 Swansea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$365,000.00 ($136.50 / sqft )

6862 Swansea Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located on a premium golf and lakeview lot in Aberdeen Country Club. This residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light, showcasing serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162956
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin