Active
Property Photos
143 Sunset Bay Drive
  1. Image 1 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  2. Image 2 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  3. Image 3 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  4. Image 4 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  5. Image 5 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  6. Image 6 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  7. Image 7 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  8. Image 8 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  9. Image 9 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  10. Image 10 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  11. Image 11 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  12. Image 12 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  13. Image 13 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  14. Image 14 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  15. Image 15 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  16. Image 16 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  17. Image 17 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  18. Image 18 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  19. Image 19 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  20. Image 20 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  21. Image 21 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  22. Image 22 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  23. Image 23 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  24. Image 24 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  25. Image 25 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  26. Image 26 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  27. Image 27 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  28. Image 28 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  29. Image 29 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  30. Image 30 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  31. Image 31 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  32. Image 32 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  33. Image 33 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  34. Image 34 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  35. Image 35 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  36. Image 36 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  37. Image 37 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  38. Image 38 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  39. Image 39 For 143 Sunset Bay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $25,000

Address: 143 Sunset Bay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Beautifully renovated and decorated home with full golf membership. Open floor plan with two bedrooms and a den which can be used as a third bedroom. Close to the neighborhood pool and centally located within the community. An ideal home for next winter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007327 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 143 Sunset Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $25,000
  • Price sqft: $9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BALLENISLES PL 3 LT 215
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424211200002150
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Viera Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$28,750.00 ($6.70 / sqft )

120 Viera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull home with golf membership to rent in the country club at mirasol. Three full bedroom suites plus an office, open kitchen, overlooking the golf course. Beatifully furnished, large heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161019
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Bianca Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$24,750.00 ($6.72 / sqft )

116 Bianca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatifully decorated home with golf membership to rent in the country club at mirasol. Open kitchen, 3 full bedroom suites and office. Heated pool and spa with aqua link system. If less than 6 months,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161070
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$24,750.00 ($6.72 / sqft )

206 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private beautifully decorated home with golf membership to rent in the country club at mirasol. Three full bedroom suites, office, open kitchen with upgraded cabinets, heated pool and spa. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161099
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$25,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

283 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023738
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Tranquilla Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$25,750.00 ($6.89 / sqft )

114 Tranquilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Faboulous home with golf membership to rent in the country club at mirasol. Three bedrooms suits, three and a half bathrooms plus office, furnished with the finest decorator, open kitchen and large he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161139
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14699 Black Bear Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$30,000.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

14699 Black Bear Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new estate in the coveted equestrian community of Caloosa. Set on 5 private acres, this stunning residence offers over 6,000 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 4 full a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 11189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166748
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Native Dancer Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$25,000.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

8533 Native Dancer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional modern one level house sitting on an over 1 acre private lot with beautifully designed landscaping. Your own private oasis just minutes from major shopping and dine out destinations. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167256
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$27,000.00 ($5.25 / sqft )

123 Sunesta Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous seasonal rental with ability to transfer FULL GOLF membership on a stunning lot wrapped in lake views. Enjoy complete privacy at this 4,213 square foot 4 bedroom, 4 full and 1 half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012636
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Old Fence Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$25,000.00 ($6.61 / sqft )

2 Old Fence Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated Luxury 3700sf 4 bedroom ranch Elegant Living in an Exclusive Golf Resort Community Experience luxury, comfort, and privacy in this beautifully renovated, designer furnished townhouse f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022660
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin