Active
Property Photos
480 Horizons W 208
  1. Image 1 For 480 Horizons W 208
  2. Image 2 For 480 Horizons W 208
  3. Image 3 For 480 Horizons W 208
  4. Image 4 For 480 Horizons W 208
  5. Image 5 For 480 Horizons W 208
  6. Image 6 For 480 Horizons W 208
  7. Image 7 For 480 Horizons W 208
  8. Image 8 For 480 Horizons W 208
  9. Image 9 For 480 Horizons W 208
  10. Image 10 For 480 Horizons W 208
  11. Image 11 For 480 Horizons W 208
  12. Image 12 For 480 Horizons W 208
  13. Image 13 For 480 Horizons W 208
  14. Image 14 For 480 Horizons W 208
  15. Image 15 For 480 Horizons W 208
  16. Image 16 For 480 Horizons W 208
  17. Image 17 For 480 Horizons W 208
  18. Image 18 For 480 Horizons W 208
  19. Image 19 For 480 Horizons W 208
  20. Image 20 For 480 Horizons W 208
  21. Image 21 For 480 Horizons W 208
  22. Image 22 For 480 Horizons W 208
  23. Image 23 For 480 Horizons W 208
  24. Image 24 For 480 Horizons W 208
  25. Image 25 For 480 Horizons W 208
  26. Image 26 For 480 Horizons W 208
  27. Image 27 For 480 Horizons W 208
  28. Image 28 For 480 Horizons W 208
  29. Image 29 For 480 Horizons W 208
  30. Image 30 For 480 Horizons W 208
  31. Image 31 For 480 Horizons W 208
  32. Image 32 For 480 Horizons W 208
  33. Image 33 For 480 Horizons W 208
  34. Image 34 For 480 Horizons W 208
  35. Image 35 For 480 Horizons W 208
  36. Image 36 For 480 Horizons W 208
  37. Image 37 For 480 Horizons W 208
  38. Image 38 For 480 Horizons W 208
  39. Image 39 For 480 Horizons W 208
  40. Image 40 For 480 Horizons W 208
  41. Image 41 For 480 Horizons W 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 480 Horizons W 208, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Corner Unit! Bright and airy 2nd floor corner residence located in a gated Intracoastal community. Corner units are rarely available and offer added privacy, abundant natural light, and the convenience of two walk in closetshis and hers. This light filled condo features beautiful black walnut cabinetry and an open, functional floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a newly updated clubhouse and a scenic walkway along the Intracoastal. Ideal for seasonal or year round livingexperience the true Florida lifestyle in this highly desirable waterfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 480 Horizons W 208
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 718
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: STERLING VILLAGE
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 480 PARCEL 208
  • Parcel Number: 08434527330000200
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 212, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$185,000.00 ($226.99 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal gated community,, end unit extra bright and airy, tiled thru out, furnished as shown, second floor unit, new updated club house, walk way along intracoastal, putting green, florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002146
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 411, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Splendid renovated condo 2/2 w/ modern feel on 4th/top floor* fully, tastefully furnished & turnkey (65 tv, fireplace, freezer & all)* no popcorn ceilings* open white kitchen w/granite & rare fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542073
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 220, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,500.00

2615 3rd Court 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Corner Unit Priced To Sell In This Highly Desirable 55+ Community. This Bright, Airy Condo Offers An Open Layout Filled With Natural Light. The Modern Open Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555161
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$178,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026631
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin